Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Externally funded specialist digital connectivity consultancy expertise over two financial years to accelerate broadband and mobile connectivity across the district
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f33 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032535-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 14:35:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032535-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032505-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032488-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032535-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:35:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07205644",
"name": "REGIONAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Infrastructure technical expertise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Externally funded specialist digital connectivity consultancy expertise over two financial years to accelerate broadband and mobile connectivity across the district",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07205644",
"name": "REGIONAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tenterden",
"postalCode": "TN30 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Eastgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rnetso.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07205644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keithw@rnetso.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPD-9629-WCLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Infrastructure technical expertise",
"value": {
"amount": 50400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032535-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032535-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:35:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032535-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:35:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07205644",
"name": "REGIONAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Infrastructure technical expertise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Externally funded specialist digital connectivity consultancy expertise over two financial years to accelerate broadband and mobile connectivity across the district",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07205644",
"name": "REGIONAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tenterden",
"postalCode": "TN30 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Eastgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rnetso.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07205644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keithw@rnetso.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPD-9629-WCLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Infrastructure technical expertise",
"value": {
"amount": 50400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032535-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032535-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:35:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032505-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:05:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60480
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032505-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032505-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:05:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07205644",
"name": "REGIONAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Infrastructure technical expertise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Externally funded specialist digital connectivity consultancy expertise over two financial years to accelerate broadband and mobile connectivity across the district",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07205644",
"name": "REGIONAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tenterden",
"postalCode": "TN30 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Eastgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rnetso.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07205644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keithw@rnetso.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPD-9629-WCLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032488-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T14:52:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71316000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 50400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60480
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:52:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07205644",
"name": "REGIONAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2102",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Infrastructure technical expertise",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Externally funded specialist digital connectivity consultancy expertise over two financial years to accelerate broadband and mobile connectivity across the district",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07205644",
"name": "REGIONAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tenterden",
"postalCode": "TN30 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Eastgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rnetso.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07205644",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keithw@rnetso.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPD-9629-WCLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}