Lot 1
The Services are designed to benefit Service Users through a combination of interventions that address the three key barriers to digital usage – accessibility, connectivity, digital skills.
Buyer: Wandsworth Borough Council →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The Services are designed to benefit Service Users through a combination of interventions that address the three key barriers to digital usage – accessibility, connectivity, digital skills.
UKI34
The Services are designed to benefit Service Users through a combination of interventions that address the three key barriers to digital usage – accessibility, connectivity, digital skills.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information technology services (72222300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI34 | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 666 | 4 median · 5.6 average (8 of 666 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 666 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038cba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035105-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 12 2022 16:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-01-13 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-01-16T13:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £508,590 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2022 | tender | 035105-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035105-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-12T16:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038cba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69483",
"name": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPT No2963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority may at its discretion extend the contract for by a further period of up to 3. years to a maximum period of 6 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Services are designed to benefit Service Users through a combination of interventions that address the three key barriers to digital usage – accessibility, connectivity, digital skills.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Inclusion and Care Technology Support for Older Residents in Wandsworth",
"value": {
"amount": 508590,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-16T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Wandsworth"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-16T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Services are designed to benefit Service Users through a combination of interventions that address the three key barriers to digital usage – accessibility, connectivity, digital skills.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-13"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69483",
"name": "Wandsworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wandsworth Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street, London, Wandsworth,, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wandsworth:-Information-technology-services./Q795UR697P",
"name": "Patrick Palmer",
"email": "patrick.palmer@richmond.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088316417"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69484",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "lLondon",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wandsworth:-Information-technology-services./Q795UR697P\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wandsworth:-Information-technology-services./Q795UR697P</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q795UR697P\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q795UR697P</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221212-PRO-21696540",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035105-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-12T16:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038cba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69483",
"name": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPT No2963",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority may at its discretion extend the contract for by a further period of up to 3. years to a maximum period of 6 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Services are designed to benefit Service Users through a combination of interventions that address the three key barriers to digital usage – accessibility, connectivity, digital skills.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wandsworth"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Inclusion and Care Technology Support for Older Residents in Wandsworth",
"value": {
"amount": 508590,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-16T13:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Wandsworth"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-16T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Services are designed to benefit Service Users through a combination of interventions that address the three key barriers to digital usage – accessibility, connectivity, digital skills.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-13"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69483",
"name": "Wandsworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"locality": "Wandsworth",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wandsworth Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street, London, Wandsworth,, United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wandsworth Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wandsworth:-Information-technology-services./Q795UR697P",
"name": "Patrick Palmer",
"email": "patrick.palmer@richmond.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2088316417"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69484",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "lLondon",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wandsworth:-Information-technology-services./Q795UR697P\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wandsworth:-Information-technology-services./Q795UR697P</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q795UR697P\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q795UR697P</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20221212-PRO-21696540",
"initiationType": "tender"
}