← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital growth workshop programme

Buyer: East Sussex County Council →

BuyerEast Sussex County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Sept 2026

What is being bought

The Council is seeking a provider to design and deliver a programme of workshops to support businesses to develop their understanding and practical use of digital technologies, including artificial intelligence.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£46,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f1ed
Latest release ID083758-2026
Latest release timestampFri Sep 04 2026 08:54:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Sept 2026award, contract083758-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083758-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-04T09:54:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
    "name": "East Sussex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79411100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03012156",
          "name": "PORTOBELLO BUSINESS CENTRE CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16953e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital growth workshop programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking a provider to design and deliver a programme of workshops to support businesses to develop their understanding and practical use of digital technologies, including artificial intelligence.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
      "name": "East Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03012156",
      "name": "PORTOBELLO BUSINESS CENTRE CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W10 5BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CN.209 Canalot Studios, 222 Kensal Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pbc.co.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03012156",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sheela@pbc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTY-1738-DVGT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 46000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083758-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083758-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:54:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2026 · 083758-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083758-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-04T09:54:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1ed",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
    "name": "East Sussex County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79411100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business development consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03012156",
          "name": "PORTOBELLO BUSINESS CENTRE CIC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "16953e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital growth workshop programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is seeking a provider to design and deliver a programme of workshops to support businesses to develop their understanding and practical use of digital technologies, including artificial intelligence.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
      "name": "East Sussex County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lewes",
        "postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03012156",
      "name": "PORTOBELLO BUSINESS CENTRE CIC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W10 5BN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CN.209 Canalot Studios, 222 Kensal Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.pbc.co.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03012156",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sheela@pbc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTY-1738-DVGT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 46000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 55200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083758-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083758-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:54:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}