Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
The high-level objective of the requirement is to develop a DDT strategy in conjunction with the Executive Leadership and Senior Management Teams for presentation to, and sign-off by, the Lighthouse Board on 27 November 2025. The DDT strategy will need to define how the digital, data and technology elements of the of the Lighting the Way to 2035 strategy will be delivered, including insights into proven options for delivery. Further details of the requirement can be found within the procurement documents. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971793357
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055480 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075607-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 12:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075607-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | tender | 035535-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075607-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T12:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055480",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House of Deptford Strond"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 47900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T12:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167095",
"name": "private public limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital, Data & Technology Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The high-level objective of the requirement is to develop a DDT strategy in conjunction with the Executive Leadership and Senior Management Teams for presentation to, and sign-off by, the Lighthouse Board on 27 November 2025. The DDT strategy will need to define how the digital, data and technology elements of the of the Lighting the Way to 2035 strategy will be delivered, including insights into proven options for delivery. \nFurther details of the requirement can be found within the procurement documents.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971793357",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House of Deptford Strond",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Head of Procurement and Contract Management",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167095",
"name": "private public limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, 23 Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales Manager",
"email": "tenders@ppl.org.uk",
"telephone": "02076924851"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075607-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 21,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-20T12:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055480",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House of Deptford Strond"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 47900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075607-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075607-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T12:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167095",
"name": "private public limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM37",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital, Data & Technology Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The high-level objective of the requirement is to develop a DDT strategy in conjunction with the Executive Leadership and Senior Management Teams for presentation to, and sign-off by, the Lighthouse Board on 27 November 2025. The DDT strategy will need to define how the digital, data and technology elements of the of the Lighting the Way to 2035 strategy will be delivered, including insights into proven options for delivery. \nFurther details of the requirement can be found within the procurement documents.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=971793357",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House of Deptford Strond",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Head of Procurement and Contract Management",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167095",
"name": "private public limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, 23 Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales Manager",
"email": "tenders@ppl.org.uk",
"telephone": "02076924851"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035535-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-26T16:53:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055480",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House of Deptford Strond"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055480",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended in terms of time and/or cost if agreeable to Trinity House and the appointed supplier. Any contract extensions will be compliant to the Procurement Act."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services"
},
{
"id": "72222100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
},
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital, Data & Technology Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035535-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035535-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T16:53:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The high-level objective of the requirement is to develop a DDT strategy in conjunction with the Executive Leadership and Senior Management Teams for presentation to, and sign-off by, the Lighthouse Board on 27 November 2025. The DDT strategy will need to define how the digital, data and technology elements of the of the Lighting the Way to 2035 strategy will be delivered, including insights into proven options for delivery. \nFurther details of the requirement can be found within the procurement documents.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Information-systems-or-technology-strategic-review-and-planning-services./8277S99FYB\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8277S99FYB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/buyers/tenders/viewTenderStatus.html?id=961371883#",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House of Deptford Strond",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Head of Procurement and Contract Management",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}