Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009097-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-20T18:38:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044afd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:255415-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009097-2024-Contract Notice (2018 R2.0.9.S03)-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044afd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Post Office Limited (POL) is establishing a framework agreement for the provision of digital specialists to support, as may be required, the digital teams in delivering the highest standard of service and digital support to the business. The Framework is divided into 5 lots.\nLot 5 was awarded to Accenture (UK) Limited.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Capabilities Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.postoffice.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Post Office Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Accenture (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Accenture (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009097-2024-Contract Notice (2018 R2.0.9.S03)-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 107000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009097-2024-Contract Notice (2018 R2.0.9.S03)-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: POL considers that Regulation 72(1)(b) would apply, for the following reason:\nThe New Branch IT (NBIT) project is due to issue a release and a change of providers at this stage, given the complexity of the project, would be a significant technical risk to POL and would be very disruptive to the project which is essential in order for POL to replace the current Horizon Services.",
"description": "Modification under Reg 72 (1) (b) (ii) to Lot 5 of the Digital Capability Framework (DCF).\nPursuant to Regulation 72 (1) (b) (ii) Post Office Limited intends to increase the value of Lot 5 from £37,500,000 (previously uplifted under Regulation 72 (1)(b)(ii) from £25,000,000 to £37,500,000) by a further £12,500,000 to £50,000,000."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Mar 2024 · 009097-2024 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "009097-2024",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-20T18:38:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044afd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:255415-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009097-2024-Contract Notice (2018 R2.0.9.S03)-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044afd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Post Office Limited (POL) is establishing a framework agreement for the provision of digital specialists to support, as may be required, the digital teams in delivering the highest standard of service and digital support to the business. The Framework is divided into 5 lots.\nLot 5 was awarded to Accenture (UK) Limited.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Capabilities Framework",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02154540",
"name": "Post Office Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2Y 9AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.postoffice.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02154540",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Post Office Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.accenture.com",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Accenture (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Accenture (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009097-2024-Contract Notice (2018 R2.0.9.S03)-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 107000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009097-2024-Contract Notice (2018 R2.0.9.S03)-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: POL considers that Regulation 72(1)(b) would apply, for the following reason:\nThe New Branch IT (NBIT) project is due to issue a release and a change of providers at this stage, given the complexity of the project, would be a significant technical risk to POL and would be very disruptive to the project which is essential in order for POL to replace the current Horizon Services.",
"description": "Modification under Reg 72 (1) (b) (ii) to Lot 5 of the Digital Capability Framework (DCF).\nPursuant to Regulation 72 (1) (b) (ii) Post Office Limited intends to increase the value of Lot 5 from £37,500,000 (previously uplifted under Regulation 72 (1)(b)(ii) from £25,000,000 to £37,500,000) by a further £12,500,000 to £50,000,000."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2020-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}