← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Asset Management System

Buyer: Scottish Natural Heritage →

BuyerScottish Natural Heritage
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Dec 2025

What is being bought

NatureScot has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Digital Asset Management System (DAMS). The contract will be for a period of 36 months, with the option to extend for an additional 2 x 24 month extensions, totalling a maximum of seven years.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Over the years, NatureScot have invested in a large range of rich media assets i.e; Images, video and audio files etc, to support our work across various areas of the business. The storage and management of this media type, requires an appropriate asset management system to access and manage the content accordingly. Our objective is to procure a product which will provide NatureScot with a suitable storage repository and management tool to optimise the use of all our rich media assets. The system must have multiple portals to provide controlled access levels to our media assets for NatureScot staff, stakeholders, partners and members of the public. The system should comply with WCAG (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines) level 2.1 or higher. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to offer two further 2-year extensions. Additional information: Scotland Excel is acting on behalf of NatureScot in the execution of this tender but will not be party to the contract or the management of the contract throughout its lifetime.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
A. Sustainability — 5
B1 System Implementation — 15
B2 System Configuration and Back-Up — 15
C1 Data Hosting and Maintenance — 15
C2 Data Migration — 8
C3 Decommissioning — 8
D Delivery Assurance — 8
E Functional Requirements — 21
F Fair Work First — 5
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systemsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 485,1921 median · 8.9 average (1,873 of 5,192 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,150 of 5,192 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM1592 median · 5.4 average (63 of 159 with a bid count)1.2 average (71 of 159 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

078603-2025-PP1341-1

Statusactive
Value£194,670

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059032
Latest release ID078603-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 01 2025 16:01:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Dec 2025award, contract078603-2025
29 Aug 2025tender052364-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078603-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-01T16:01:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059032",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2926",
    "name": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808655"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "078603-2025-PP1341-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168027",
          "name": "Innaxys Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PP1341",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Over the years, NatureScot have invested in a large range of rich media assets i.e; Images, video and audio files etc, to support our work across various areas of the business.  The storage and management of this media type, requires an appropriate asset management system to access and manage the content accordingly.\nOur objective is to procure a product which will provide NatureScot with a suitable storage repository and management tool to optimise the use of all our rich media assets.  The system must have multiple portals to provide controlled access levels to our media assets for NatureScot staff, stakeholders, partners and members of the public.  The system should comply with WCAG (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines) level 2.1 or higher.\nThe contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to offer two further 2-year extensions. Additional information: Scotland Excel is acting on behalf of NatureScot in the execution of this tender but will not be party to the contract or the management of the contract throughout its lifetime.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "A. Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "B1 System Implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "B2 System Configuration and Back-Up",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "C1 Data Hosting and Maintenance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "C2 Data Migration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "C3 Decommissioning",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "D Delivery Assurance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "E Functional Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "21"
            },
            {
              "name": "F Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Asset Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NatureScot has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Digital Asset Management System (DAMS).\nThe contract will be for a period of 36 months, with the option to extend for an additional 2 x 24 month extensions, totalling a maximum of seven years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2926",
      "name": "Scottish Natural Heritage",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM62",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nature.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00383",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "flexibleprocurement@scotland-excel.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1463725097"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168027",
      "name": "Innaxys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "Heanor",
        "postalCode": "DE75 7EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Willmott Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Innaxys Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1773765350"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159053",
      "name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "078603-2025-PP1341-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 194670,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "078603-2025-PP1341-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:816725)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Dec 2025 · 078603-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078603-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-01T16:01:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059032",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2926",
    "name": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808655"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "078603-2025-PP1341-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168027",
          "name": "Innaxys Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PP1341",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Over the years, NatureScot have invested in a large range of rich media assets i.e; Images, video and audio files etc, to support our work across various areas of the business.  The storage and management of this media type, requires an appropriate asset management system to access and manage the content accordingly.\nOur objective is to procure a product which will provide NatureScot with a suitable storage repository and management tool to optimise the use of all our rich media assets.  The system must have multiple portals to provide controlled access levels to our media assets for NatureScot staff, stakeholders, partners and members of the public.  The system should comply with WCAG (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines) level 2.1 or higher.\nThe contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to offer two further 2-year extensions. Additional information: Scotland Excel is acting on behalf of NatureScot in the execution of this tender but will not be party to the contract or the management of the contract throughout its lifetime.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "A. Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "B1 System Implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "B2 System Configuration and Back-Up",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "C1 Data Hosting and Maintenance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "C2 Data Migration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "C3 Decommissioning",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "D Delivery Assurance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "E Functional Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "21"
            },
            {
              "name": "F Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Asset Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NatureScot has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Digital Asset Management System (DAMS).\nThe contract will be for a period of 36 months, with the option to extend for an additional 2 x 24 month extensions, totalling a maximum of seven years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2926",
      "name": "Scottish Natural Heritage",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM62",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nature.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00383",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "flexibleprocurement@scotland-excel.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1463725097"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168027",
      "name": "Innaxys Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "Heanor",
        "postalCode": "DE75 7EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "53 Willmott Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Innaxys Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1773765350"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159053",
      "name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "078603-2025-PP1341-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 194670,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "078603-2025-PP1341-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:816725)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Aug 2025 · 052364-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "052364-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-29T11:21:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059032",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2926",
    "name": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808655"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PP1341",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract is for 36 months with an option to further extend for an additional 2 x 24-month extensions, totalling a maximum of seven years."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Over the years, NatureScot have invested in a large range of rich media assets i.e; Images, video and audio files etc, to support our work across various areas of the business.  The storage and management of this media type, requires an appropriate asset management system to access and manage the content accordingly.\nOur objective is to procure a product which will provide NatureScot with a suitable storage repository and management tool to optimise the use of all our rich media assets.  The system must have multiple portals to provide controlled access levels to our media assets for NatureScot staff, stakeholders, partners and members of the public.  The system should comply with WCAG (Web Content Accessibility Guidelines) level 2.1 or higher.\nThe contract will be for an initial 3 years with the option to offer two further 2-year extensions. Additional information: Scotland Excel is acting on behalf of NatureScot in the execution of this tender but will not be party to the contract or the management of the contract throughout its lifetime.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "A. Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "B1 System Implementation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "B2 System Configuration and Back-Up",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "C1 Data Hosting and Maintenance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "C2 Data Migration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "C3 Decommissioning",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "D Delivery Assurance",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "E Functional Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "21"
            },
            {
              "name": "F Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Asset Management System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 250000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "NatureScot has a requirement to place a contract with an external service provider for the provision of Digital Asset Management System (DAMS).\nThe contract will be for a period of 36 months, with the option to extend for an additional 2 x 24 month extensions, totalling a maximum of seven years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Tenderers must be registered or enrolled in the relevant trade register kept in the Member State of its establishment (as described in Schedule 5 of Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nTenderers should confirm they are registered or enrolled on the relevant trade register and provide information relating to this i.e. registration number, member number etc. Failure to do so may result in the Tenderer being excluded from the Procurement Process"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2926",
      "name": "Scottish Natural Heritage",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM62",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nature.scot",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00383",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "05",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Environmental protection"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Natural Heritage"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "email": "flexibleprocurement@scotland-excel.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1463725097"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159053",
      "name": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Inverness Justice Centre, Longman Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=808655.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\n(SC Ref:808655)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=808655",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}