Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020924-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T14:03:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066570",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN809305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Details are specified in the ITQ document."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Grand total price"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 1 - Campaign Strategy, Planning & Research",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your approach to developing a comprehensive, insight driven paid digital advertising strategy for Local Community Fostering, ensuring the campaign reaches priority audiences and delivers measurable outcomes.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 2 — Campaign Management & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will manage, optimise and deliver paid digital campaign(s) across multiple channels to achieve Local Community Fostering’s objectives effectively and efficiently.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details."
},
{
"name": " Method Statement 3 — Tracking, Measurement & Analytics",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your approach to implementing and advising on accurate, privacy‑compliant tracking, measurement and analytics to support meaningful optimisation.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 4 — Performance Insight & Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will provide clear, actionable insights and continuous improvement recommendations that support LCF’s goals and help refine the campaign over time.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 5 — Experience, Risk & Security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide evidence of your relevant experience and describe your approach to managing risks and ensuring data security throughout delivery of the Contract.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are specified in the ITQ document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital advertising services to recruit foster carers",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"description": "Login to https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "020924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T14:03:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of digital advertising services to recruit foster carers across the Local Community Fostering partnership",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marta Mazzoli",
"email": "marta.mazzoli@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Mar 2026 · 020924-2026 · tender
{
"id": "020924-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T14:03:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066570",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN809305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Details are specified in the ITQ document."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Grand total price"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Question 1 - Campaign Strategy, Planning & Research",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your approach to developing a comprehensive, insight driven paid digital advertising strategy for Local Community Fostering, ensuring the campaign reaches priority audiences and delivers measurable outcomes.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details"
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 2 — Campaign Management & Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will manage, optimise and deliver paid digital campaign(s) across multiple channels to achieve Local Community Fostering’s objectives effectively and efficiently.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details."
},
{
"name": " Method Statement 3 — Tracking, Measurement & Analytics",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Describe your approach to implementing and advising on accurate, privacy‑compliant tracking, measurement and analytics to support meaningful optimisation.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 4 — Performance Insight & Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Explain how you will provide clear, actionable insights and continuous improvement recommendations that support LCF’s goals and help refine the campaign over time.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details."
},
{
"name": "Method Statement 5 — Experience, Risk & Security",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Provide evidence of your relevant experience and describe your approach to managing risks and ensuring data security throughout delivery of the Contract.\nPlease refer to the ITQ for further details."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Details are specified in the ITQ document."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital advertising services to recruit foster carers",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"description": "Login to https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "020924-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020924-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T14:03:13Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of digital advertising services to recruit foster carers across the Local Community Fostering partnership",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Login/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waltham Forest Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marta Mazzoli",
"email": "marta.mazzoli@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}