Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "11",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 14,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 15,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-30T19:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018210-2025-FCCN002543-1",
"title": "Digital Advertising",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145791",
"name": "Navigate Agency Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018210-2025-FCCN002543/2-2",
"title": "Influencer Marketing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145792",
"name": "this Here Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN002543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Advertising",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Covering the management of a digital advertising plan, working as a partner to our in-house teams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Advertising Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Advertising Revenue",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Individual Giving",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Design Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Influencer Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Covering the development and management of an influencer marketing strategy, working as a partner to our in-house teams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol, City of"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol, City of"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Advertising & Influencer Management Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forestry England are tendering for a framework agreement for Digital Advertising and Influencer Management.\nFull details of the requirements are provided in the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Harris",
"email": "sam.harris@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145791",
"name": "Navigate Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor, Beacon Tower, Colston Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05595352",
"legalName": "Navigate Agency Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145792",
"name": "this Here Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 4QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-18 Ada Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08537988",
"legalName": "this Here Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3917",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018210-2025-FCCN002543-1",
"title": "Digital Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018210-2025-FCCN002543-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018210-2025-FCCN002543/2-2",
"title": "Influencer Marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018210-2025-FCCN002543/2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945991090 GO Reference: GO-2025430-PRO-30381098",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Apr 2025 · 018210-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "018210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "11",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 14,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 15,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 15,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-30T19:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018210-2025-FCCN002543-1",
"title": "Digital Advertising",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145791",
"name": "Navigate Agency Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018210-2025-FCCN002543/2-2",
"title": "Influencer Marketing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145792",
"name": "this Here Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN002543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Advertising",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Covering the management of a digital advertising plan, working as a partner to our in-house teams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Advertising Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Advertising Revenue",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Individual Giving",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Design Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Influencer Management",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Covering the development and management of an influencer marketing strategy, working as a partner to our in-house teams.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol, City of"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol, City of"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Advertising & Influencer Management Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Forestry England are tendering for a framework agreement for Digital Advertising and Influencer Management.\nFull details of the requirements are provided in the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Harris",
"email": "sam.harris@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145791",
"name": "Navigate Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11th Floor, Beacon Tower, Colston Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05595352",
"legalName": "Navigate Agency Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145792",
"name": "this Here Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E8 4QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-18 Ada Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08537988",
"legalName": "this Here Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3917",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018210-2025-FCCN002543-1",
"title": "Digital Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018210-2025-FCCN002543-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018210-2025-FCCN002543/2-2",
"title": "Influencer Marketing",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018210-2025-FCCN002543/2-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945991090 GO Reference: GO-2025430-PRO-30381098",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Oct 2024 · 033719-2024 · tender
{
"id": "033719-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-18T12:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad9f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN002543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Covering the management of a digital advertising plan, working as a partner to our in-house teams.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Influencer Management",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Covering the development and management of an influencer marketing strategy, working as a partner to our in-house teams.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol, City of"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Bristol, City of"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Advertising & Influencer Management Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Forestry England are tendering for a framework agreement for Digital Advertising and Influencer Management.\nFull details of the requirements are provided in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/JY44B92VUE",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77808",
"name": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Forestry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry England (for and on behalf of the Forestry Commission)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./JY44B92VUE",
"name": "Sam Harris",
"email": "sam.harris@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3917",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry Commission"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000674000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Advertising-and-marketing-services./JY44B92VUE\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://forestryengland.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JY44B92VUE\n GO Reference: GO-20241018-PRO-28191795",
"initiationType": "tender"
}