Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016524-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-14T16:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a873",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016524-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22463",
"name": "Radiant Media Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a873",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council currently sells advertising space on a range of outdoor and digital assets to generate income. The income generated from this activity is invested back into the borough. The range of advertising platforms available to our customers has grown in recent years and includes unique advertising opportunities for local businesses to promote themselves to their customers. More information can be found on our website.\nOur ambition is to offer businesses in the borough a growing range of advertising opportunities to assist in marketing their business.\nThe Council has identified two council owned sites for the installation of digital 48 sheet advertising screens near Telford Town Centre. The provider will cover all costs associated with supply, installation and maintenance. Any one off costs and associated ongoing costs including but not limited to business rates, electricity costs, maintenance and replacement should be factored in and reflected in a fixed annual rent paid to the Council. Bids for one location will not be accepted and no other sites will be accepted as part of this tender other than those indicated within the Tender documents.\nDuring the term of the contract, the Council may make available further sites for use under this contract allowing for the potential growth in value of this contract by a maximum of 100% (and accounted for within the values provided). The provider and Council may then agree further survey work to allow use of potential additional sites. Please note however that growth of this contract is entirely at the Council’s discretion.\nThe Value at II.1.5 ‘Estimated total value’ is indicative cost/income over 12 years plus potential future growth for further screens. As the provider will absorb the cost of the screens, installation, maintenance and sale of advertising there will be £0 value to capital. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2WB4M2949K",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford and Wrekin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital 48 Sheet Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of suitable digital 48 sheet advertising screens at two identified sites and sale of advertising on these screens.\nThe Estimated total value at II.1.5 below is £360,000 (growth potential additional £360,000)",
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan.mackriel@telford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1952380522"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1952383998"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22463",
"name": "Radiant Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12143775",
"legalName": "Radiant Media Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5229",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1952383998"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016524-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016524-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe tender documents are available on https://www.delta-esourcing.com . The Tender Access Code is 2WB4M2949K Please ensure that you allow yourself at least 2 hours when responding prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. No other format will be accepted. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on 0845 2707050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com \nAll correspondence regarding this opportunity must go through the Delta Message Centre.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=610660178\n GO Reference: GO-2021714-PRO-18566278",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jul 2021 · 016524-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "016524-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-14T16:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a873",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016524-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22463",
"name": "Radiant Media Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a873",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council currently sells advertising space on a range of outdoor and digital assets to generate income. The income generated from this activity is invested back into the borough. The range of advertising platforms available to our customers has grown in recent years and includes unique advertising opportunities for local businesses to promote themselves to their customers. More information can be found on our website.\nOur ambition is to offer businesses in the borough a growing range of advertising opportunities to assist in marketing their business.\nThe Council has identified two council owned sites for the installation of digital 48 sheet advertising screens near Telford Town Centre. The provider will cover all costs associated with supply, installation and maintenance. Any one off costs and associated ongoing costs including but not limited to business rates, electricity costs, maintenance and replacement should be factored in and reflected in a fixed annual rent paid to the Council. Bids for one location will not be accepted and no other sites will be accepted as part of this tender other than those indicated within the Tender documents.\nDuring the term of the contract, the Council may make available further sites for use under this contract allowing for the potential growth in value of this contract by a maximum of 100% (and accounted for within the values provided). The provider and Council may then agree further survey work to allow use of potential additional sites. Please note however that growth of this contract is entirely at the Council’s discretion.\nThe Value at II.1.5 ‘Estimated total value’ is indicative cost/income over 12 years plus potential future growth for further screens. As the provider will absorb the cost of the screens, installation, maintenance and sale of advertising there will be £0 value to capital. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2WB4M2949K",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford and Wrekin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital 48 Sheet Advertising",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of suitable digital 48 sheet advertising screens at two identified sites and sale of advertising on these screens.\nThe Estimated total value at II.1.5 below is £360,000 (growth potential additional £360,000)",
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan.mackriel@telford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1952380522"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1952383998"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22463",
"name": "Radiant Media Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 New Fetter Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12143775",
"legalName": "Radiant Media Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5229",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1952383998"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016524-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016524-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe tender documents are available on https://www.delta-esourcing.com . The Tender Access Code is 2WB4M2949K Please ensure that you allow yourself at least 2 hours when responding prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. No other format will be accepted. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on 0845 2707050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com \nAll correspondence regarding this opportunity must go through the Delta Message Centre.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=610660178\n GO Reference: GO-2021714-PRO-18566278",
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Apr 2021 · 008450-2021 · tender
{
"id": "008450-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-21T12:25:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a873",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a873",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council currently sells advertising space on a range of outdoor and digital assets to generate income. The income generated from this activity is invested back into the borough. The range of advertising platforms available to our customers has grown in recent years and includes unique advertising opportunities for local businesses to promote themselves to their customers. More information can be found on our website.\nOur ambition is to offer businesses in the borough a growing range of advertising opportunities to assist in marketing their business.\nThe Council has identified two council owned sites for the installation of digital 48 sheet advertising screens near Telford Town Centre. The provider will cover all costs associated with supply, installation and maintenance. Any one off costs and associated ongoing costs including but not limited to business rates, electricity costs, maintenance and replacement should be factored in and reflected in a fixed annual rent paid to the Council. Bids for one location will not be accepted and no other sites will be accepted as part of this tender other than those indicated within the Tender documents.\nDuring the term of the contract, the Council may make available further sites for use under this contract allowing for the potential growth in value of this contract by a maximum of 100% (and accounted for within the values provided). The provider and Council may then agree further survey work to allow use of potential additional sites. Please note however that growth of this contract is entirely at the Council’s discretion.\nThe Value at II.1.5 ‘Estimated total value’ is indicative cost/income over 12 years plus potential future growth for further screens. As the provider will absorb the cost of the screens, installation, maintenance and sale of advertising there will be £0 value to capital. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2WB4M2949K",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 4320
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Telford and Wrekin"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital 48 Sheet Advertising",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-05-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-05-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The supply, installation and maintenance of suitable digital 48 sheet advertising screens at two identified sites and sale of advertising on these screens.\nThe Estimated total value at II.1.5 below is £360,000 (growth potential additional £360,000)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3010",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG21",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House, Lawn Central"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.telford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Telford:-Advertising-services./2WB4M2949K",
"email": "dan.mackriel@telford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1952380522"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1952383998"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5229",
"name": "Telford & Wrekin Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF3 4LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Telford & Wrekin Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1952383998"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe tender documents are available on https://www.delta-esourcing.com . The Tender Access Code is 2WB4M2949K Please ensure that you allow yourself at least 2 hours when responding prior to the closing date and time, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. No other format will be accepted. If you experience any technical difficulties please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on 0845 2707050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com \nAll correspondence regarding this opportunity must go through the Delta Message Centre.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Telford:-Advertising-services./2WB4M2949K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2WB4M2949K\n GO Reference: GO-2021421-PRO-18117299",
"initiationType": "tender"
}