Lot 1
No lot description published.
The requirement is summarised below: The BBC are looking to appoint a contractor to carry out fit-out works at their new home at The Tea Factory in Digbeth. The BBC’s current home to its 650 staff is The Mailbox. Staff are expected to move from The Mailbox to The Tea Factory in 2027. Stoford (with BAM) started redeveloping The Tea Factory from a derelict building to a Shell and Core office1 in January 2024. They are making good progress and expect to complete their works in late December 2025. 1 As part of the Shell and Core, Stoford and BAM are also building the walls and lids to the Technical Rooms (i.e., Studios, Edit Suites, etc). The fit-out works are expected start on site date in early January 2026 and be completed by no later than the end of September 2026. The fit-out is over four floors (Ground, 1, 2 and 3) with a plant area on the roof. The scope of fit-out works includes: • Finishes (including acoustics) to the Technical Rooms: o 8x Radio Studios. o 10x Edit Suites. o 1x TV Studio. o 1x TV Studio Gallery. o 1x Lecture Theatre. o 4x Apparatus Rooms. • Construction of Radio Drama Studio and Control Room including a ‘Dead Room’. • Construction of six meeting rooms with structural lids. • All M&E to the floor plates and all rooms / spaces. • Raised access floor. • Acoustic finishes. • Wall and floor finishes. • FF&E (excluding technical rooms). Design of the works has been progressed to RIBA Stage 4 by BBC Workplace with support from the following consultants: • J4 Projects Project Managers • MGAC Cost Consultant • AWW Architects • IDSR Interior Designers • CMB MEP Design • Arup Structural Engineer • Ion Acoustics Acousticians The works will be procured under the JCT 2024 D&B Contract. The BBC does not intend to novate the designers to the contractor; however, it may be acceptable for the contractor to directly appoint the designers if they (a) deem it to be beneficial for the project and (b) can demonstrate that any associated risks (e.g., conflicts of interest) can be mitigated.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051657 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069811-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 30 2025 15:24:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069811-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | tender | 022397-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06217178",
"name": "Heydon & Carr Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836946",
"name": "Overbury Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-30T15:24:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digbeth (Tea Factory) - FIT OUT",
"value": {
"amount": 10400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T15:24:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836946",
"name": "Overbury Plc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digbeth (Tea Factory) - FIT OUT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is summarised below:\nThe BBC are looking to appoint a contractor to carry out fit-out works at their new home at The Tea Factory in Digbeth. The BBC’s current home to its 650 staff is The Mailbox. Staff are expected to move from The Mailbox to The Tea Factory in 2027. \nStoford (with BAM) started redeveloping The Tea Factory from a derelict building to a Shell and Core office1 in January 2024. They are making good progress and expect to complete their works in late December 2025.\n1 As part of the Shell and Core, Stoford and BAM are also building the walls and lids to the Technical Rooms (i.e., Studios, Edit Suites, etc).\nThe fit-out works are expected start on site date in early January 2026 and be completed by no later than the end of September 2026.\nThe fit-out is over four floors (Ground, 1, 2 and 3) with a plant area on the roof. The scope of fit-out works includes:\n•\tFinishes (including acoustics) to the Technical Rooms:\no\t8x Radio Studios.\no\t10x Edit Suites.\no\t1x TV Studio.\no\t1x TV Studio Gallery.\no\t1x Lecture Theatre.\no\t4x Apparatus Rooms.\n•\tConstruction of Radio Drama Studio and Control Room including a ‘Dead Room’.\n•\tConstruction of six meeting rooms with structural lids.\n•\tAll M&E to the floor plates and all rooms / spaces.\n•\tRaised access floor.\n•\tAcoustic finishes.\n•\tWall and floor finishes.\n•\tFF&E (excluding technical rooms).\nDesign of the works has been progressed to RIBA Stage 4 by BBC Workplace with support from the following consultants:\n•\tJ4 Projects\t\tProject Managers\n•\tMGAC\t\tCost Consultant \n•\tAWW\t\t\tArchitects\n•\tIDSR\t\t\tInterior Designers\n•\tCMB\t\t\tMEP Design\n•\tArup\t\t\tStructural Engineer\n•\tIon Acoustics\t\tAcousticians\nThe works will be procured under the JCT 2024 D&B Contract.\nThe BBC does not intend to novate the designers to the contractor; however, it may be acceptable for the contractor to directly appoint the designers if they (a) deem it to be beneficial for the project and (b) can demonstrate that any associated risks (e.g., conflicts of interest) can be mitigated.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836946",
"name": "Overbury Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Newman Street London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.overbury.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00836946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@msfitout.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06217178",
"name": "Heydon & Carr Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London Colney",
"postalCode": "AL2 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "104 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06217178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069811-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06217178",
"name": "Heydon & Carr Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836946",
"name": "Overbury Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-30T15:24:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digbeth (Tea Factory) - FIT OUT",
"value": {
"amount": 10400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069811-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069811-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-30T15:24:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836946",
"name": "Overbury Plc"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digbeth (Tea Factory) - FIT OUT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is summarised below:\nThe BBC are looking to appoint a contractor to carry out fit-out works at their new home at The Tea Factory in Digbeth. The BBC’s current home to its 650 staff is The Mailbox. Staff are expected to move from The Mailbox to The Tea Factory in 2027. \nStoford (with BAM) started redeveloping The Tea Factory from a derelict building to a Shell and Core office1 in January 2024. They are making good progress and expect to complete their works in late December 2025.\n1 As part of the Shell and Core, Stoford and BAM are also building the walls and lids to the Technical Rooms (i.e., Studios, Edit Suites, etc).\nThe fit-out works are expected start on site date in early January 2026 and be completed by no later than the end of September 2026.\nThe fit-out is over four floors (Ground, 1, 2 and 3) with a plant area on the roof. The scope of fit-out works includes:\n•\tFinishes (including acoustics) to the Technical Rooms:\no\t8x Radio Studios.\no\t10x Edit Suites.\no\t1x TV Studio.\no\t1x TV Studio Gallery.\no\t1x Lecture Theatre.\no\t4x Apparatus Rooms.\n•\tConstruction of Radio Drama Studio and Control Room including a ‘Dead Room’.\n•\tConstruction of six meeting rooms with structural lids.\n•\tAll M&E to the floor plates and all rooms / spaces.\n•\tRaised access floor.\n•\tAcoustic finishes.\n•\tWall and floor finishes.\n•\tFF&E (excluding technical rooms).\nDesign of the works has been progressed to RIBA Stage 4 by BBC Workplace with support from the following consultants:\n•\tJ4 Projects\t\tProject Managers\n•\tMGAC\t\tCost Consultant \n•\tAWW\t\t\tArchitects\n•\tIDSR\t\t\tInterior Designers\n•\tCMB\t\t\tMEP Design\n•\tArup\t\t\tStructural Engineer\n•\tIon Acoustics\t\tAcousticians\nThe works will be procured under the JCT 2024 D&B Contract.\nThe BBC does not intend to novate the designers to the contractor; however, it may be acceptable for the contractor to directly appoint the designers if they (a) deem it to be beneficial for the project and (b) can demonstrate that any associated risks (e.g., conflicts of interest) can be mitigated.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00836946",
"name": "Overbury Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Newman Street London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.overbury.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00836946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@msfitout.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06217178",
"name": "Heydon & Carr Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London Colney",
"postalCode": "AL2 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "104 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06217178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022397-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T17:38:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051657",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000000
},
"status": "active",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 4,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"description": "See tender documents",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digbeth (Tea Factory) - FIT OUT",
"value": {
"amount": 10400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "AS PART OF THIS UK COMPETITIVE FLEXIBLE PROCEDURE – WITH SEPARATE PARTICIPATION STAGE , THE INVITATION TO TENDER FOR A FIT-OUT CONTRACTOR FOR THE TEA FACTORY, DIGEBTH WILL BE ISSUED ON 11TH JUSLY 2025"
},
{
"id": "022397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T17:38:48+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The BBC are looking to appoint a contractor to carry out fit\n-out works at their new home at\nThe Tea Factory in Digbeth. The BBC’s current home to its 650 staff is The Mailbox. \n2.6\tThe following is a very brief summary of the stages of this Procurement:\n2.6.1\tConditions of Participation Stage: during this stage, the BBC will assess each supplier’s legal and financial capacity to perform the Contract and technical ability to perform the Contract. Suppliers must complete and submit a Request to Participate through the Portal. The BBC will assess and score each Request to Participate. The top-scoring suppliers will be shortlisted and invited to submit an Initial Tender. Suppliers who are not shortlisted will be eliminated from the Procurement. No tender or pricing information is submitted or evaluated during the Conditions of Participation Stage. Full details of this stage are set out in section 5 below.\n2.6.2\tInitial Tender Stage: only those suppliers who were shortlisted at the conclusion of the Conditions of Participation Stage will be invited to the Initial Tender Stage. During this stage, Suppliers will prepare and submit their Initial Tenders. The BBC will evaluate these and provide feedback to the Suppliers. Full details of this stage are set out in the Draft ITT.\n2.6.3\tFinal Stage: during this stage, Suppliers will be invited to participate in certain activities before submitting a Final Tender. The BBC will evaluate these and provide feedback to the Suppliers. The top-scoring Supplier[s] will be awarded the Contract. Outline details of this stage are set out in the Draft ITT.\nThe fit-out works are expected start on site date in early January 2026 and be completed by no later than the end of September 2026."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The requirement is summarised below:\nThe BBC are looking to appoint a contractor to carry out fit-out works at their new home at The Tea Factory in Digbeth. The BBC’s current home to its 650 staff is The Mailbox. Staff are expected to move from The Mailbox to The Tea Factory in 2027. \nStoford (with BAM) started redeveloping The Tea Factory from a derelict building to a Shell and Core office1 in January 2024. They are making good progress and expect to complete their works in late December 2025.\n1 As part of the Shell and Core, Stoford and BAM are also building the walls and lids to the Technical Rooms (i.e., Studios, Edit Suites, etc).\nThe fit-out works are expected start on site date in early January 2026 and be completed by no later than the end of September 2026.\nThe fit-out is over four floors (Ground, 1, 2 and 3) with a plant area on the roof. The scope of fit-out works includes:\n•\tFinishes (including acoustics) to the Technical Rooms:\no\t8x Radio Studios.\no\t10x Edit Suites.\no\t1x TV Studio.\no\t1x TV Studio Gallery.\no\t1x Lecture Theatre.\no\t4x Apparatus Rooms.\n•\tConstruction of Radio Drama Studio and Control Room including a ‘Dead Room’.\n•\tConstruction of six meeting rooms with structural lids.\n•\tAll M&E to the floor plates and all rooms / spaces.\n•\tRaised access floor.\n•\tAcoustic finishes.\n•\tWall and floor finishes.\n•\tFF&E (excluding technical rooms).\nDesign of the works has been progressed to RIBA Stage 4 by BBC Workplace with support from the following consultants:\n•\tJ4 Projects\t\tProject Managers\n•\tMGAC\t\tCost Consultant \n•\tAWW\t\t\tArchitects\n•\tIDSR\t\t\tInterior Designers\n•\tCMB\t\t\tMEP Design\n•\tArup\t\t\tStructural Engineer\n•\tIon Acoustics\t\tAcousticians\nThe works will be procured under the JCT 2024 D&B Contract.\nThe BBC does not intend to novate the designers to the contractor; however, it may be acceptable for the contractor to directly appoint the designers if they (a) deem it to be beneficial for the project and (b) can demonstrate that any associated risks (e.g., conflicts of interest) can be mitigated.",
"riskDetails": "See tender documents",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "See tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bbc.bravosolution.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-06-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"name": "BBC (British Broadcasting Corporation)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadcasting House, Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbc.co.uk/supplying/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRB-3233-GTQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danielle Hibbert",
"email": "no_reply@bbc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}