Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017445-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T17:38:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Data Capture, storage and Analysis",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Ensuring Engagement and Accessibility in the Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Reporting Outputs and Operating as a Learning Partner",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Project Management",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Difference Matters Programme Evaluation and Learning Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017445-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017445-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T17:38:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London's VRU are seeking to commission an Evaluation and Learning Partner for the Difference Matters (DM) programme. This evaluation aims to assess both the implementation and impact of the DM programme in fostering positive outcomes for pupils and schools. It will examine how the programme is delivered, its effectiveness, and its contribution to individual and organisational change. The evaluation will also promote cross-borough learning by identifying and sharing best practice, producing accessible resources, and supporting knowledge exchange to strengthen the programme's long-term impact and sustainability.\nThe value of the contract is £150,000, duration of 24 months from the contract date; estimated commencement date June 2025.\nDeadline for submission of tenders is the 28th May 2025 by 12pm, tenders should only be submitted via Delta. \nClarification deadline is the 14th May 2025. Clarification received after this date will not be considered.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services.-*Duplicated*/Z4BWXC43AW\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z4BWXC43AW",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07912304253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2025 · 017445-2025 · tender
{
"id": "017445-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T17:38:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Approach and Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Data Capture, storage and Analysis",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Ensuring Engagement and Accessibility in the Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Reporting Outputs and Operating as a Learning Partner",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Project Management",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Difference Matters Programme Evaluation and Learning Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017445-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017445-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T17:38:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London's VRU are seeking to commission an Evaluation and Learning Partner for the Difference Matters (DM) programme. This evaluation aims to assess both the implementation and impact of the DM programme in fostering positive outcomes for pupils and schools. It will examine how the programme is delivered, its effectiveness, and its contribution to individual and organisational change. The evaluation will also promote cross-borough learning by identifying and sharing best practice, producing accessible resources, and supporting knowledge exchange to strengthen the programme's long-term impact and sustainability.\nThe value of the contract is £150,000, duration of 24 months from the contract date; estimated commencement date June 2025.\nDeadline for submission of tenders is the 28th May 2025 by 12pm, tenders should only be submitted via Delta. \nClarification deadline is the 14th May 2025. Clarification received after this date will not be considered.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Research-and-development-services-and-related-consultancy-services.-*Duplicated*/Z4BWXC43AW\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z4BWXC43AW",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Stratford Place, Westfield Stratford City, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07912304253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}