Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-10T09:32:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0488c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-3079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000773-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF Psychology Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000773-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5122931",
"name": "The Educational Guidance Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000773-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134581",
"name": "Preena Lee Specialist Tutor and Assessor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC JW ITT 1306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial two year contract with the option to extend a further year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The supply and delivery of post 16 Diagnostic Assessments and Reports for SpLD including Dyslexia, Dyspraxia/Developmental Coordination Disorder (DCD), Attention Deficit Disorder, Attention Deficit (Hyperactivity) Disorder and Dyscalculia. This service is for pre-entry and current students who have been pre-screened by the University, show possible indications of an SpLD, and where access to the service is likely to have a positive impact on their academic outcomes. There is a potential that further provision is required for FE students and apprentices, who are studying on a UOD validated course in alternative facilities. A request for quotation for any additional requirements will be obtained before committing to further work in this particular aspect.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diagnostic Assessment Reports _ SpLD",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply and delivery of post 16 Diagnostic Assessments and Reports for SpLD including Dyslexia, Dyspraxia/Developmental Coordination Disorder (DCD), Attention Deficit Disorder, Attention Deficit (Hyperactivity) Disorder and Dyscalculia. This service is for pre-entry and current students who have been pre-screened by the University, show possible indications of an SpLD, and where access to the service is likely to have a positive impact on their academic outcomes. There is a potential that further provision is required for FE students and apprentices, who are studying on a UOD validated course in alternative facilities. A request for quotation for any additional requirements will be obtained before committing to further work in this particular aspect.",
"classification": {
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE221GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KEDLESTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "University"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3079282",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@derby.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF Psychology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12010881",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CF Psychology Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5122931",
"name": "The Educational Guidance Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5122931",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Educational Guidance Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134581",
"name": "Preena Lee Specialist Tutor and Assessor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Preena Lee Specialist Tutor and Assessor",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16214",
"name": "University of Derby",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Derby"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000773-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000773-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "000773-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000773-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "000773-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000773-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Jan 2025 · 000773-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "000773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-10T09:32:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0488c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-3079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000773-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF Psychology Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000773-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5122931",
"name": "The Educational Guidance Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "000773-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134581",
"name": "Preena Lee Specialist Tutor and Assessor"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC JW ITT 1306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Initial two year contract with the option to extend a further year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The supply and delivery of post 16 Diagnostic Assessments and Reports for SpLD including Dyslexia, Dyspraxia/Developmental Coordination Disorder (DCD), Attention Deficit Disorder, Attention Deficit (Hyperactivity) Disorder and Dyscalculia. This service is for pre-entry and current students who have been pre-screened by the University, show possible indications of an SpLD, and where access to the service is likely to have a positive impact on their academic outcomes. There is a potential that further provision is required for FE students and apprentices, who are studying on a UOD validated course in alternative facilities. A request for quotation for any additional requirements will be obtained before committing to further work in this particular aspect.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diagnostic Assessment Reports _ SpLD",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply and delivery of post 16 Diagnostic Assessments and Reports for SpLD including Dyslexia, Dyspraxia/Developmental Coordination Disorder (DCD), Attention Deficit Disorder, Attention Deficit (Hyperactivity) Disorder and Dyscalculia. This service is for pre-entry and current students who have been pre-screened by the University, show possible indications of an SpLD, and where access to the service is likely to have a positive impact on their academic outcomes. There is a potential that further provision is required for FE students and apprentices, who are studying on a UOD validated course in alternative facilities. A request for quotation for any additional requirements will be obtained before committing to further work in this particular aspect.",
"classification": {
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE221GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KEDLESTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "University"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3079282",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@derby.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12010881",
"name": "CF Psychology Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12010881",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CF Psychology Group"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5122931",
"name": "The Educational Guidance Service",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5122931",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Educational Guidance Service"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134581",
"name": "Preena Lee Specialist Tutor and Assessor",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Preena Lee Specialist Tutor and Assessor",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16214",
"name": "University of Derby",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Derby"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000773-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000773-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "000773-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000773-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "000773-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000773-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Aug 2024 · 024982-2024 · tender
{
"id": "024982-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-08T10:44:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0488c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-3079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC JW ITT 1306",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option for an additional year (expiry 20/10/2027)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University of Derby is inviting tenders for the supply and delivery of post 16 Diagnostic Assessments and Reports for SpLD including Dyslexia, Dyspraxia/Developmental Coordination Disorder (DCD), Attention Deficit Disorder, Attention Deficit (Hyperactivity) Disorder and Dyscalculia. This service is for pre-entry and current students who have been pre-screened by the University, show possible indications of an SpLD, and where access to the service is likely to have a positive impact on their academic outcomes. There is a potential that further provision is required for FE students and apprentices, who are studying on a UOD validated course in alternative facilities. A request for quotation for any additional requirements will be obtained before committing to further work in this particular aspect. \nSpecialist Assessors (suitably qualified practitioner psychologists and specialist teachers) are used to determine the presence of an SpLD following screening. The Diagnostic Assessment Report (DAR) can be used by students as proof of eligibility for Disabled Students Allowance (DSA) applications or for Access to Work/employer support for students on apprenticeship programmes. DSA provision enables students to access Study Needs Assessments which can, in turn, recommend appropriate support and equipment to support students' academic journeys. DARs are also used to identify UoD reasonable adjustments, which are drawn up with a Support Plan. \nExisting contractual arrangements are coming to an end and the UoD is seeking tenders from practitioner psychologists or specialist teachers who can provide SpLD assessments in accordance with this specification and relevant timescales. \nThe University of Derby wishes to procure these services to ensure high quality assessments that students (including pre entry students) can readily access. This will have a positive impact particularly in terms of student experience, as measured through the NSS (National Student Survey) and Graduate Outcomes. This will also support the successful achievement of aims and ambitions set out in its Strategic Framework. \nThis will be a 2 year Framework Agreement with the option to extend for a further year. No provider is guaranteed work under this Framework. Up to five suppliers may be appointed.\nThis contract may be cancelled and retendered in line with any updates or changes due to government regulations, for example amendments in Disabled Student's Allowance or any other internal strategic developments/changes.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Diagnostic Assessment Reports of Specific Learning Difficulties (SpLD)",
"value": {
"amount": 297000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-11T12:30:00+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers will need to register as a prospective supplier if not already done so. Guides and links to register as a supplier are located at https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/prospective-suppliers/.\nOnce registered as a supplier the opportunity will be available on the University of Derby's Oracle portal. Guides and links on how to respond to negotiations (tenders) are available https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/existing-suppliers/"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-11T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Derby is inviting tenders for the supply and delivery of post 16 Diagnostic Assessments and Reports for SpLD including Dyslexia, Dyspraxia/Developmental Coordination Disorder (DCD), Attention Deficit Disorder, Attention Deficit (Hyperactivity) Disorder and Dyscalculia. This service is for pre-entry and current students who have been pre-screened by the University, show possible indications of an SpLD, and where access to the service is likely to have a positive impact on their academic outcomes. There is a potential that further provision is required for FE students and apprentices, who are studying on a UOD validated course in alternative facilities. \nThe University of Derby wishes to procure these services to ensure high quality assessments that students (including pre entry students) can readily access. This will have a positive impact particularly in terms of student experience, as measured through the NSS (National Student Survey) and Graduate Outcomes. This will also support the successful achievement of aims and ambitions set out in its Strategic Framework. \nThis will be a 2 year Framework Agreement with the option to extend for a further year. No provider is guaranteed work under this Framework. Up to five suppliers may be appointed.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Special education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/existing-suppliers/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-3079282",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "DERBY",
"postalCode": "DE221GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "KEDLESTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derby.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3079282",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF DERBY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.derby.ac.uk/services/finance/procurement-suppliers-and-tendering/supplier-info/suppliers-responding-to-negotiations/",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@derby.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16214",
"name": "University of Derby",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Derby",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Derby"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}