Lot 1
No lot description published.
A feasibility study by water companies to determine operability and efficiency of fluoridating their water supplies which will be used to inform further rollout of water fluoridation in areas where oral health outcomes are worst, in line with the 10 Year Health Plan commitment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066784 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021912-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 15:46:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021912-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021912-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T15:46:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066784",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:PCP:Water Fluoridation Feasibility Studies Part 1 - YW",
"value": {
"amount": 59425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71310
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension up to 31st October 2026\nCost extension by a further £151,575.00"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T15:46:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176897",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:PCP:Water Fluoridation Feasibility Studies Part 1 - YW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A feasibility study by water companies to determine operability and efficiency of fluoridating their water supplies which will be used to inform further rollout of water fluoridation in areas where oral health outcomes are worst, in line with the 10 Year Health Plan commitment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176897",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House, Halifax Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorkshirewater.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fatima.bilal@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021912-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T15:46:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066784",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:PCP:Water Fluoridation Feasibility Studies Part 1 - YW",
"value": {
"amount": 59425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71310
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Time extension up to 31st October 2026\nCost extension by a further £151,575.00"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T15:46:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176897",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C430895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC:PCP:Water Fluoridation Feasibility Studies Part 1 - YW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A feasibility study by water companies to determine operability and efficiency of fluoridating their water supplies which will be used to inform further rollout of water fluoridation in areas where oral health outcomes are worst, in line with the 10 Year Health Plan commitment.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176897",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House, Halifax Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.yorkshirewater.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fatima.bilal@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}