Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073832-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:19:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073832-2025-C302452-1",
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166320",
"name": "Revolving Doors Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C252242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract will coordinate the involvement of people with living and lived experience (L/LE) in our drug and alcohol treatment and recovery programmes and projects to ensure that, with their input and critique, the drug strategy, other drug and alcohol treatment and recovery programmes and projects will be more likely to meet the needs of its target participants.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166320",
"name": "Revolving Doors Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Technopark 90 London Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revolving-doors.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02845452",
"legalName": "Revolving Doors Agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073832-2025-C302452-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"value": {
"amount": 288036,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073832-2025-C302452-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional outputs are required to ensure that the contract delivers against the required policy outcome for the Authority. Additional funding has been approved to ensure that the sufficient input from those with lived experience has ben captured. Re-tendering this requirement would significantly delay the required outputs, would be inconvenient and may not represent value for money.",
"description": "Extension of contract term and uplift to awarded value, as outlined in initial Tender Document."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Nov 2025 · 073832-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "073832-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:19:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073832-2025-C302452-1",
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166320",
"name": "Revolving Doors Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C252242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract will coordinate the involvement of people with living and lived experience (L/LE) in our drug and alcohol treatment and recovery programmes and projects to ensure that, with their input and critique, the drug strategy, other drug and alcohol treatment and recovery programmes and projects will be more likely to meet the needs of its target participants.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daryl Mahabir",
"email": "daryl.mahabir@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166320",
"name": "Revolving Doors Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Technopark 90 London Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revolving-doors.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02845452",
"legalName": "Revolving Doors Agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073832-2025-C302452-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"value": {
"amount": 288036,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073832-2025-C302452-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional outputs are required to ensure that the contract delivers against the required policy outcome for the Authority. Additional funding has been approved to ensure that the sufficient input from those with lived experience has ben captured. Re-tendering this requirement would significantly delay the required outputs, would be inconvenient and may not represent value for money.",
"description": "Extension of contract term and uplift to awarded value, as outlined in initial Tender Document."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Nov 2025 · 072985-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
"id": "072985-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T23:04:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072985-2025-C302452-1",
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166320",
"name": "Revolving Doors Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C252242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This contract will coordinate the involvement of people with living and lived experience (L/LE) in our drug and alcohol treatment and recovery programmes and projects to ensure that, with their input and critique, the drug strategy, other drug and alcohol treatment and recovery programmes and projects will be more likely to meet the needs of its target participants.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Kiely",
"email": "david.kiely@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166320",
"name": "Revolving Doors Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Technopark 90 London Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://revolving-doors.org.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02845452",
"legalName": "Revolving Doors Agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072985-2025-C302452-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"value": {
"amount": 219018,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072985-2025-C302452-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Additional outputs are required to ensure that the contract delivers against the required policy outcome for the Authority. Additional funding has been approved to ensure that the sufficient input from those with lived experience has ben captured. Re-tendering this requirement would significantly delay the required outputs, would be inconvenient and may not represent value for money.",
"description": "Extension of contract term and uplift to awarded value, as outlined in initial Tender Document."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Sept 2024 · 028591-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "028591-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-06T12:16:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0447cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028591-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123750",
"name": "Revolving Doors Agency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C252242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract will coordinate the involvement of people with living and lived experience (L/LE) in our drug and alcohol treatment and recovery programmes and projects to ensure that, with their input and critique, the drug strategy, other drug and alcohol treatment and recovery programmes and projects will be more likely to meet the needs of its target participants.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC:OHID:Lived experience voices",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This project will work with a wide network of people with L/LE in England to ensure their views and experiences inform the drug and alcohol treatment and recovery portfolio of programmes, projects and delivery.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Kiely",
"email": "david.kiely@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123750",
"name": "Revolving Doors Agency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Bank Technopark 90 London Road London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.revolving-doors.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2845452",
"legalName": "Revolving Doors Agency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028591-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 144018,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028591-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}