Lot 1
No lot description published.
DHSC is seeking a supplier to deliver a package IPS implementation and technical support, and reviews of fidelity to the IPS model. Lot 1: Individual Placement and Support Technical and Implementation Support and Fidelity Reviews Lot 2: Individual Placement and Support Accredited Training
UKI3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous business and business-related services, Specialist training services, Miscellaneous health services, Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Miscellaneous business and business-related services (79900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,885 | 3 median · 31.9 average (1,913 of 5,885 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,144 of 5,885 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 14 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI3 | 14 | 4 median · 9.3 average (3 of 14 with a bid count) | 2 average (5 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 445 | 4 median · 10.9 average (7 of 445 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (7 of 445 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We are sharing the draft specifications, proposed procurement approach, draft contract and timetable with the market to invite feedback from potential bidders. The objective of the preliminary market engagement is: • Understanding market capability Improving Procurement Strategy and Specification Development • Identify any barriers • Encouraging Supplier Participation and Competition The input by suppliers may help shape the final approach and procurement strategy. A questionnaire is also available for suppliers to complete, allowing them to provide comments and raise any additional questions. | engagement | 10 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058641-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 15:15:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,214,113 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | planning | 058641-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058641-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: OHID: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) technical and implementation support, fidelity reviews, and training.",
"value": {
"amount": 3214113,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3856935.6
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DHSC is seeking a supplier to deliver a package IPS implementation and technical support, and reviews of fidelity to the IPS model. Lot 1: Individual Placement and Support Technical and Implementation Support and Fidelity Reviews \nLot 2: Individual Placement and Support Accredited Training",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jay Bains",
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02071047545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:15:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are sharing the draft specifications, proposed procurement approach, draft contract and timetable with the market to invite feedback from potential bidders.\nThe objective of the preliminary market engagement is:\n• Understanding market capability\nImproving Procurement Strategy and Specification Development\n• Identify any barriers\n• Encouraging Supplier Participation and Competition\nThe input by suppliers may help shape the final approach and procurement strategy. A questionnaire is also available for suppliers to complete, allowing them to provide comments and raise any additional questions."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058641-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T16:15:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: OHID: Individual Placement and Support (IPS) technical and implementation support, fidelity reviews, and training.",
"value": {
"amount": 3214113,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3856935.6
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DHSC is seeking a supplier to deliver a package IPS implementation and technical support, and reviews of fidelity to the IPS model. Lot 1: Individual Placement and Support Technical and Implementation Support and Fidelity Reviews \nLot 2: Individual Placement and Support Accredited Training",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jay Bains",
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02071047545"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058641-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058641-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T16:15:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are sharing the draft specifications, proposed procurement approach, draft contract and timetable with the market to invite feedback from potential bidders.\nThe objective of the preliminary market engagement is:\n• Understanding market capability\nImproving Procurement Strategy and Specification Development\n• Identify any barriers\n• Encouraging Supplier Participation and Competition\nThe input by suppliers may help shape the final approach and procurement strategy. A questionnaire is also available for suppliers to complete, allowing them to provide comments and raise any additional questions."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}