Lot 1
Public Relations Services for the Independent Reconfiguration Panel
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Public Relations Services for the Independent Reconfiguration Panel. Call off from RM6124 Comms Marketplace DPS
UKI32
Public Relations Services for the Independent Reconfiguration Panel
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Public relations services (79416000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,510 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 67 | 1 median · 2.5 average (36 of 67 with a bid count) | 1 average (48 of 67 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI32 | 93 | 2 median · 3.3 average (43 of 93 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (47 of 93 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04082b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029377-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 05 2023 10:46:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 029377-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029377-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-05T11:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04082b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029377-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94264",
"name": "GRAYLING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C90276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Public Relations Services for the Independent Reconfiguration Panel",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: NHSPP: Public Relations Services for the Independent Reconfiguration Panel",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Public Relations Services for the Independent Reconfiguration Panel. Call off from RM6124 Comms Marketplace DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from RM6124 Comms Marketplace DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Murphy",
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94264",
"name": "GRAYLING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, Holborn Gate 26 Southampton Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atomicpr.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03140273",
"legalName": "GRAYLING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029377-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029377-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029377-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-05T11:46:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04082b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029377-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94264",
"name": "GRAYLING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C90276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Public Relations Services for the Independent Reconfiguration Panel",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: NHSPP: Public Relations Services for the Independent Reconfiguration Panel",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Public Relations Services for the Independent Reconfiguration Panel. Call off from RM6124 Comms Marketplace DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Call off from RM6124 Comms Marketplace DPS",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43",
"name": "Department of Health and Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health and Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michael Murphy",
"email": "ccsinbox@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94264",
"name": "GRAYLING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, Holborn Gate 26 Southampton Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atomicpr.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03140273",
"legalName": "GRAYLING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029377-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029377-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}