← Back to search results

OpenFind a Tender · UK4

DH26035 - Provision of Working at Height Training

Buyer: DERBY HOMES LIMITED →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerDERBY HOMES LIMITED
StatusOpen
Deadline17 Sept 2026
Value£135,000
Published24 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Derby Homes Ltd is seeking to appoint an accredited and competent training provider who can provide quality training on Working at Height including theoretical knowledges, as well as practical use of work at height equipment. The training courses should ensure that delegates meet all legal, regulatory and industry standards required for their roles. All details are included in the tender documents. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2 For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2

Delivery location

UKF11, GB

Categories

Training services 80500000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£135,000
Contract periodFrom 5 Nov 2026 to 4 Nov 2027
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 802,0923 median · 45.2 average (592 of 2,092 with a bid count)3.9 average (633 of 2,092 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF11639.5 median · 39.5 average (2 of 6 with a bid count)6.5 average (2 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2449 median · 8.3 average (6 of 244 with a bid count)1 average (7 of 244 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d268
Latest release ID080262-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 24 2026 10:42:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080262-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-09-17T14:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-08-10T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2 For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£135,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Aug 2026tenderUpdate080262-2026
23 Jul 2026tenderUpdate069935-2026
23 Jul 2026tender069907-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080262-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T11:42:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d268",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04380984",
    "name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DH26035",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 135000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 162000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to budget, service satisfaction and Local Government Reorganisation updates, there will be 2 x 12 month extension options available up to a maximum duration of 36 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award criteria will be based on general capability and capacity (Procurement Specific Questionnaire), then Quality (40% - assessed from four method statements) and Price (60% - four priced elements to provide a total estimated average annual value)"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-11-04T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-05T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-04T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "This would preferably be a local supplier within a radius of 25 miles of Derby as the training must be delivered on site in person at either Derby Homes London Road Depot or at the providers training facility accessible to Derby Homes employees.\nThe award criteria will be based on technical capability, quality and competitive pricing."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DH26035 - Provision of Working at Height Training",
    "value": {
      "amount": 135000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 162000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2",
        "description": "All relevant Tender documents are located within the Document Repository on the Delta eSourcing site tender box: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "080262-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080262-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:42:59+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "080262-2026",
        "description": "Updated submission deadline and contract dates"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Derby Homes Ltd is seeking to appoint an accredited and competent training provider who can provide quality training on Working at Height including theoretical knowledges, as well as practical use of work at height equipment. The training courses should ensure that delegates meet all legal, regulatory and industry standards required for their roles. All details are included in the tender documents.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-17T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04380984",
      "name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04380984",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
24 Aug 2026 · 080262-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "080262-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-24T11:42:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d268",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04380984",
    "name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DH26035",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 135000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 162000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to budget, service satisfaction and Local Government Reorganisation updates, there will be 2 x 12 month extension options available up to a maximum duration of 36 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award criteria will be based on general capability and capacity (Procurement Specific Questionnaire), then Quality (40% - assessed from four method statements) and Price (60% - four priced elements to provide a total estimated average annual value)"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-11-04T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-11-05T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-11-04T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "This would preferably be a local supplier within a radius of 25 miles of Derby as the training must be delivered on site in person at either Derby Homes London Road Depot or at the providers training facility accessible to Derby Homes employees.\nThe award criteria will be based on technical capability, quality and competitive pricing."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DH26035 - Provision of Working at Height Training",
    "value": {
      "amount": 135000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 162000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2",
        "description": "All relevant Tender documents are located within the Document Repository on the Delta eSourcing site tender box: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "080262-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080262-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-08-24T11:42:59+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "080262-2026",
        "description": "Updated submission deadline and contract dates"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Derby Homes Ltd is seeking to appoint an accredited and competent training provider who can provide quality training on Working at Height including theoretical knowledges, as well as practical use of work at height equipment. The training courses should ensure that delegates meet all legal, regulatory and industry standards required for their roles. All details are included in the tender documents.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-09-17T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04380984",
      "name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04380984",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jul 2026 · 069935-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "069935-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T16:36:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d268",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04380984",
    "name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DH26035",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 135000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 162000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to budget, service satisfaction and Local Government Reorganisation updates, there will be 2 x 12 month extension options available up to a maximum duration of 36 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award criteria will be based on general capability and capacity (Procurement Specific Questionnaire), then Quality (40% - assessed from four method statements) and Price (60% - four priced elements to provide a total estimated average annual value)"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "This would preferably be a local supplier within a radius of 25 miles of Derby as the training must be delivered on site in person at either Derby Homes London Road Depot or at the providers training facility accessible to Derby Homes employees.\nThe award criteria will be based on technical capability, quality and competitive pricing."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DH26035 - Provision of Working at Height Training",
    "value": {
      "amount": 135000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 162000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-2",
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2",
        "description": "All relevant Tender documents are located within the Document Repository on the Delta eSourcing site tender box: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2",
        "documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
      },
      {
        "id": "069935-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069935-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-23T16:36:05+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "069935-2026",
        "description": "Correction of the link to the tender document website."
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Derby Homes Ltd is seeking to appoint an accredited and competent training provider who can provide quality training on Working at Height including theoretical knowledges, as well as practical use of work at height equipment. The training courses should ensure that delegates meet all legal, regulatory and industry standards required for their roles. All details are included in the tender documents.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-24T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04380984",
      "name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04380984",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jul 2026 · 069907-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "069907-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T15:59:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d268",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04380984",
    "name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DH26035",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 135000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 162000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to budget, service satisfaction and Local Government Reorganisation updates, there will be 2 x 12 month extension options available up to a maximum duration of 36 months"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "The award criteria will be based on general capability and capacity (Procurement Specific Questionnaire), then Quality (40% - assessed from four method statements) and Price (60% - four priced elements to provide a total estimated average annual value)"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "This would preferably be a local supplier within a radius of 25 miles of Derby as the training must be delivered on site in person at either Derby Homes London Road Depot or at the providers training facility accessible to Derby Homes employees.\nThe award criteria will be based on technical capability, quality and competitive pricing."
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DH26035 - Provision of Working at Height Training",
    "value": {
      "amount": 135000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 162000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8ZRTRD4734",
        "description": "All relevant Tender documents are located within the Document Repository on the Delta eSourcing site tender box: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8ZRTRD4734",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "069907-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069907-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-23T15:59:35+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Derby Homes Ltd is seeking to appoint an accredited and competent training provider who can provide quality training on Working at Height including theoretical knowledges, as well as practical use of work at height equipment. The training courses should ensure that delegates meet all legal, regulatory and industry standards required for their roles. All details are included in the tender documents.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-24T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-10T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipationLocation": {
        "gazetteer": {
          "scheme": "GB-ONS",
          "identifiers": [
            "K02000001"
          ]
        },
        "description": null
      }
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S7BV7JN7S2\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Training-services./S7BV7JN7S2",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04380984",
      "name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04380984",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}