Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
DH25046 - Drainage Repairs and Associated Services
Drainage works
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: DERBY HOMES LIMITED: "DH25046 - Drainage Repairs and Associated Services ". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | DERBY HOMES LIMITED | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: DERBY HOMES LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for DERBY HOMES LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
UK GAS SERVICES LIMITEDTop vendor: 50.3% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 20 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED | 1 win | £176,775 |
| METER MANAGER LIMITED | 1 win | £175,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDERBY HOMES LIMITED | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jun 2026, 16:01 BST | Last source update17 Jun 2026, 16:01 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDrainage works | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b764 | ||
What is being bought
A contract has been awarded via Efficiency East Midlands EEM0011 - Drainage Services and CCTV Inspection Framework - Lot 1.
This was a direct award through the Framework to the provider, Dalrod (UK) Limited.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
17 Jun 2026, 16:01 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jun 2026, 16:01 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jun 2026, 16:01 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedEfficiency East Midlands conducted a compliant tendering process through EEM0011 - Drainage Services and CCTV Inspection Framework Lot 1. Contract Award Notice: 2024/S 000-016254. This was a direct award to the ranked 1st provider through the Framework to the provider, Dalrod (UK) Limited. The works to be provided are drainage repairs and associated services. The works will include inspections and any following repairs, including clearing of any blockages. The scope will also cover CCTV surveys and any recommendations, following Derby Homes approval. Works will be requested as emergency / 24 hour and non-emergency /25 working days.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jun 2026, 16:01 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 May 2026, 00:00 BST · £2,769,351
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards DALROD (UK) LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Drainage Repairs and Associated Services £2,769,351 · signed 22 May 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 7 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
DERBY HOMES LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-COH-04380984Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThe award of the Contract is via direct award to ranked 1st place provider on the Efficiency East Midlands EEM0011 Drainage Services and CCTV Inspection framework. Efficiency East Midlands Ltd is a not for profit consortium which establishes and manages a range of framework and DPS agreements.
The framework contract award notice reference is 2024/S 000-016254 published 23/05/2024. |