Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: DERBY HOMES LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Contractor is to provide fire sprinkler systems servicing and repair to installations within properties owned or managed by Derby Homes Limited. The services required under this contract will be undertaken on an as and when required or scheduled basis for the the service, maintenance and repair of various types of fire sprinkler systems. This shall include, but is not limited to: • Servicing of mains fed sprinkler systems • Servicing booster-mains fed sprinkler systems • Servicing of tank sprinkler systems • Repair of mains fed sprinkler systems • Repair of booster -mains fed sprinkler systems • Repair of tank sprinkler systems No warranty is given to the Contractor by Derby Homes Limited (the Client) as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f048 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075130-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 09:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080399-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075130-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014057-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | tender | 080399-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T10:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f048",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05860048",
"name": "NATIONWIDE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Service and Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contractor is to provide fire sprinkler systems servicing and repair to installations within properties owned or managed by Derby Homes Limited. The services required under this contract\nwill be undertaken on an as and when required or scheduled basis for the the service, maintenance and repair of various types of fire sprinkler systems. \nThis shall include, but is not limited to:\n• Servicing of mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Servicing booster-mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Servicing of tank sprinkler systems\n• Repair of mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Repair of booster -mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Repair of tank sprinkler systems\nNo warranty is given to the Contractor by Derby Homes Limited (the Client) as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyhomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Higgins",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05860048",
"name": "NATIONWIDE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG4 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grinnell House Private Road 7"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05860048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@nationwidesprinklers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179086,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214903
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension options at the discretion of Derby Homes subject to budget and service satisfaction and Local Government Reorganisation"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:06:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery - Based on Priority codes"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Service"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Communication"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T10:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f048",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05860048",
"name": "NATIONWIDE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Service and Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contractor is to provide fire sprinkler systems servicing and repair to installations within properties owned or managed by Derby Homes Limited. The services required under this contract\nwill be undertaken on an as and when required or scheduled basis for the the service, maintenance and repair of various types of fire sprinkler systems. \nThis shall include, but is not limited to:\n• Servicing of mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Servicing booster-mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Servicing of tank sprinkler systems\n• Repair of mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Repair of booster -mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Repair of tank sprinkler systems\nNo warranty is given to the Contractor by Derby Homes Limited (the Client) as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyhomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Higgins",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05860048",
"name": "NATIONWIDE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG4 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grinnell House Private Road 7"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05860048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@nationwidesprinklers.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 179086,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214903
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Refer to tender documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension options at the discretion of Derby Homes subject to budget and service satisfaction and Local Government Reorganisation"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T10:06:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery - Based on Priority codes"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Customer Service"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Communication"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014057-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T18:03:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f048",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Servicing and Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 179086,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 214903
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Reference document C01 Scope V1.0, 8.2:\nWithout prejudice to any other remedy available to the Client, if the Contractor shall fail, without reasonable excuse, either to commence or complete any work in accordance with the Contract, the Client shall be entitled to make such alternative arrangements for the completion of the work without further delay as it thinks fit and to recover from the Contractor any additional costs and expenses arising from such action. The Client shall be entitled to deduct any such costs and expenses from any payment due from the Client to the Contractor."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12 month optional extensions which are at the discretion of Derby Homes Limited"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014057-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014057-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T18:03:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05860048",
"name": "NATIONWIDE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Service and Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide fire sprinkler systems servicing and repair to installations within properties owned or managed by Derby Homes Limited. The services required under this contract will be undertaken on an as and when required or scheduled basis for the the service, maintenance and repair of various types of fire sprinkler systems. This shall include, but is not limited to:\n• Servicing of mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Servicing booster-mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Servicing of tank sprinkler systems\n• Repair of mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Repair of booster -mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Repair of tank sprinkler systems\nNo warranty is given to the Contractor by Derby Homes Limited (the Client) as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbyhomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Higgins",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05860048",
"name": "NATIONWIDE FIRE SPRINKLERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG4 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grinnell House Private Road 7"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nationwidefiresprinklers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05860048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.toner@nationwide-fire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXZ-2451-QJMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080399-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T08:03:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f048",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DH25044",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Refer to tender documents."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Two 12 month optional extensions which are at the discretion of Derby Homes Limited"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "B01 - Written Answers",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "B02- Pricing Document",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH25044 - Fire Sprinkler Systems Service and Repair",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8ZRTRD4734",
"description": "All relevant Tender documents are located within the Document Repository on the Delta eSourcing site tender box:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8ZRTRD4734",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080399-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080399-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T08:03:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derby Homes Limited is seeking a single contractor to provide fire sprinkler systems servicing and repair to installations within properties owned or managed by Derby Homes Limited.\nDerby Homes Limited is an Arm's Length Management Organisation (ALMO) created by Derby City Council to manage, maintain, and improve Council properties and estates\nThe services detailed and required under this Tender Notice will be undertaken on an as and when required or a scheduled basis, depending on the urgency of the requirement. It will include the service, maintenance and repair of various types of fire sprinkler systems. This shall include, but is not limited to:\n• Servicing of mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Servicing booster-mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Servicing of tank sprinkler systems\n• Repair of mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Repair of booster -mains fed sprinkler systems\n• Repair of tank sprinkler systems\nNo warranty is given to the Contractor by Derby Homes Limited (the Client) as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out by the Contractor during the Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwise will be accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work.\nFull details of the the nature and scope of work can be found within the procurement documents via Delta eSourcing site tender box:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8ZRTRD4734\nScope of works, priorities and works programmes including KPI reporting are detailed within the procurement documents.\nThe successful bidder will be required to agree to the terms set out within the Information Sharing Agreement.\nThe duration of the agreement will be for an initial 24 months, with an option to extend by two - 12 month periods at the discretion of Derby Homes Limited.\nThe full financial envelope for the contract value is £180,000.00\nThe Bidder must not send their bid via email, to the Delta Message Centre, by post or by hand, as the submission will be rejected. Please upload documents individually and do not combine them into a zip file. Bids and supporting documents must be returned via the Delta eSourcing site tender box:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8ZRTRD4734\nAny tender process or bid clarifications queries should be received by Derby Homes Limited via the Message Centre by no later than 12:00 noon 18 December 2025.\nIf the Bidder experiences any technical difficulties with the Delta eSourcing website, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on 08452707050 or email helpdesk@delta--sourcing.com\nPrice is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated within the procurements documents.\nTHE DEADLINE FOR BID SUBMISSIONS IS: 12.00 noon 12 JANUARY 2026.\nThis procurement is subject to the Procurement Act 2023",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Bidder must not send their bid via email, to the Delta Message Centre, or by post or by hand, as the submission will be rejected. \nPlease upload documents individually and do not combine them into a zip file. \nBids and supporting documents must be returned via the Delta eSourcing site tender box:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8ZRTRD4734",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyhomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Juliet Higgins",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}