Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DERBY HOMES LIMITED →
To appoint a single provider for the provision of housing management and onsite support services at a purpose-designed site on Wilkins Drive Derby for 12 entrenched/complex individuals with a history of rough sleeping.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05165e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063837-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 09 2025 14:44:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063837-2025 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039670-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 024859-2025 |
| 22 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 024521-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | tender | 022404-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:44:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05165e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07363967",
"name": "DERBY CITY MISSION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DH25016 - WILKINS DRIVE SINGLE HOMELESSNESS ACCOMMODATION PROGRAMME (SHAP)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a single provider for the provision of housing management and onsite support services at a purpose-designed site on Wilkins Drive Derby for 12 entrenched/complex individuals with a history of rough sleeping.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07363967",
"name": "DERBY CITY MISSION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Normanton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbycitymission.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07363967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@derbycitymission.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZP-7561-DNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DH25016 - WILKINS DRIVE SINGLE HOMELESSNESS ACCOMMODATION PROGRAMME (SHAP)",
"value": {
"amount": 762214,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 914656.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:44:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Residents Placed but Not Staying",
"description": "Total residents who are placed at Wilkins Drive but who rarely, if ever stay there at end of the month."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "FTE in Post",
"description": "Full-Time Equivalent (FTE) staff in post as per contract"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Monthly Sick Days",
"description": "Sick days per month"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Uncovered Shift Hours",
"description": "Shifts where cover not available state in terms of hours"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Struggling to engage with their social care package",
"description": "Struggling to engage with their social care package"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Struggling to maintain positive behaviours (e.g. significant ASB complaints)",
"description": "Struggling to maintain positive behaviours (e.g. significant ASB complaints)"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Struggling to engage with staff adequately & appropriately",
"description": "Struggling to engage with staff adequately & appropriately"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Unplanned move on from service (TOTAL)",
"description": "Unplanned move on from service (TOTAL)"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T15:44:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05165e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07363967",
"name": "DERBY CITY MISSION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DH25016 - WILKINS DRIVE SINGLE HOMELESSNESS ACCOMMODATION PROGRAMME (SHAP)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a single provider for the provision of housing management and onsite support services at a purpose-designed site on Wilkins Drive Derby for 12 entrenched/complex individuals with a history of rough sleeping.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07363967",
"name": "DERBY CITY MISSION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Normanton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbycitymission.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07363967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@derbycitymission.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZP-7561-DNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DH25016 - WILKINS DRIVE SINGLE HOMELESSNESS ACCOMMODATION PROGRAMME (SHAP)",
"value": {
"amount": 762214,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 914656.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T15:44:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Residents Placed but Not Staying",
"description": "Total residents who are placed at Wilkins Drive but who rarely, if ever stay there at end of the month."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "FTE in Post",
"description": "Full-Time Equivalent (FTE) staff in post as per contract"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Monthly Sick Days",
"description": "Sick days per month"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Uncovered Shift Hours",
"description": "Shifts where cover not available state in terms of hours"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Struggling to engage with their social care package",
"description": "Struggling to engage with their social care package"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Struggling to maintain positive behaviours (e.g. significant ASB complaints)",
"description": "Struggling to maintain positive behaviours (e.g. significant ASB complaints)"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Struggling to engage with staff adequately & appropriately",
"description": "Struggling to engage with staff adequately & appropriately"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Unplanned move on from service (TOTAL)",
"description": "Unplanned move on from service (TOTAL)"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039670-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-14T14:42:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05165e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH25016 - WILKINS DRIVE SINGLE HOMELESSNESS ACCOMMODATION PROGRAMME (SHAP)",
"value": {
"amount": 762214,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 914656.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039670-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039670-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T14:42:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07363967",
"name": "DERBY CITY MISSION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DH25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DH25016 - WILKINS DRIVE SINGLE HOMELESSNESS ACCOMMODATION PROGRAMME (SHAP)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To appoint a single provider for the provision of housing management and onsite support services at a purpose-designed site on Wilkins Drive Derby for 12 entrenched/complex individuals with a history of rough sleeping.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04380984",
"name": "DERBY HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07363967",
"name": "DERBY CITY MISSION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Normanton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.derbycitymission.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07363967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@derbycitymission.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZP-7561-DNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024859-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:49:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05165e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQH-2894-TNND",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05165e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 762214
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria are stated in the procurement document.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria are stated in the procurement document.",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Presentation Criteria are stated in the procurement document.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH25016 - WILKINS DRIVE SINGLE HOMELESSNESS ACCOMMODATION PROGRAMME (SHAP)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 762214
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024859-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024859-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:49:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Derby Homes is seeking to appoint a single provider for the provision of housing management and onsite support services at a purpose-designed site on Wilkins Drive Derby for 12 entrenched/complex individuals with a history of rough sleeping. Only one successful bidder will be appointed. Full details can be found in the tender documents.\nDue to technical issues submitting this notice, please note that neither the Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) nor Government Procurement Agreement (GPA) are relevant to this procurement opportunity (but still appear elsewhere in the notice as if to suggest they do), and that preliminary market engagement has been carried out before Market Engagement Notices were available (details can be found in the tender documents).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952325463",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions should be done via Delta eSourcing https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KX347T7F3A",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQH-2894-TNND",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aiqiong Iredale",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01332640170"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024521-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T10:05:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05165e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQH-2894-TNND",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05165e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 762214
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria are stated in the procurement document.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria are stated in the procurement document.",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Presentation Criteria are stated in the procurement document.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH25016 - WILKINS DRIVE SINGLE HOMELESSNESS ACCOMMODATION PROGRAMME (SHAP)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 762214
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "024521-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024521-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T10:05:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Derby Homes is seeking to appoint a single provider for the provision of housing management and onsite support services at a purpose-designed site on Wilkins Drive Derby for 12 entrenched/complex individuals with a history of rough sleeping. Only one successful bidder will be appointed. Full details can be found in the tender documents.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952240160",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions should be done via Delta eSourcing https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KX347T7F3A",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQH-2894-TNND",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aiqiong Iredale",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01332640170"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022404-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T19:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05165e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQH-2894-TNND",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05165e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 762214
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria are stated in the procurement document.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria are stated in the procurement document.",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Presentation Criteria are stated in the procurement document.",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation and office services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH25016 - WILKINS DRIVE SINGLE HOMELESSNESS ACCOMMODATION PROGRAMME (SHAP)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 762214
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022404-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022404-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T19:05:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Derby Homes is seeking to appoint a single provider for the provision of housing management and onsite support services at a purpose-designed site on Wilkins Drive Derby for 12 entrenched/complex individuals with a history of rough sleeping. Only one successful bidder will be appointed. Full details can be found in the tender documents.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Accommodation-and-office-services./KX347T7F3A\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KX347T7F3A",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions should be done via Delta eSourcing https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KX347T7F3A",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQH-2894-TNND",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road, Alvaston,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQH-2894-TNND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aiqiong Iredale",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01332640170"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}