TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

DH24034 - Wilkins Drive Single Homelessness Accommodation Programme (SHAP)

Accommodation and office services
Published value
£938,247
Submission deadline 25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derby Homes Limited: "DH24034 - Wilkins Drive Single Homelessness Accommodation Programme (SHAP)". Published status: active. Published value: £938,247. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£938,247
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derby Homes Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derby Homes Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published22 Oct 2024, 16:05 BST
Last source update22 Oct 2024, 16:05 BST
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationAccommodation and office services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b042
What is being bought
Derby Homes is seeking to appoint a single provider for the provision of housing management and onsite support services at a purpose-designed site on Wilkins Drive Derby for 12 entrenched/complex individuals with a history of rough sleeping. Only one successful bidder will be appointed.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £938,247
    22 Oct 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Status changed to active
    22 Oct 2024, 16:05 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    22 Oct 2024, 16:05 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to 25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
    22 Oct 2024, 16:05 BST
  5. Buyer information updated
    22 Oct 2024, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£938,247
    Derby Homes is seeking to appoint a single provider for the provision of housing management and onsite support services at a purpose-designed site on Wilkins Drive Derby for 12 entrenched/complex individuals with a history of rough sleeping. Only one successful bidder will be appointed. Full details can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/GFP77H9ZX5
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    22 Oct 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Submission deadline
    25 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Derby Homes Limited

Contracting authority GB-FTS-127896
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published