TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure

DH23008 - Structural Framework

Drainage works
Foundation work
Structural works
Published value
£4,000,000
Submission deadline 3 Jan 2024, 13:00 GMT
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derby Homes: "DH23008 - Structural Framework". Published status: active. Published value: £4,000,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 3 Jan 2024, 13:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityDerby HomesScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
3 Jan 2024, 13:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£4,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derby Homes
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derby Homes. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
Last source update23 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationDrainage works, Foundation work, Structural works
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041c52
What is being bought
The provision of Structural Works. Lot 1 - Underpinning and Foundation Works, Lot 2 - Reinstatement and Remedial Works. Open for potential use by Derby Homes. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint multiple suppliers to the Framework.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £4,000,000
    23 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    23 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    23 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 3 Jan 2024, 13:00 GMT
    23 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    23 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Underpinning and Foundation Works
    active
    Published value£3,000,000
    Lot 1: Ground improvement works to the substructure of Derby Homes properties including underpinning, mini piling, ground stabilisation, defective beam replacements, concrete repairs and installation of root barriers and any other associated works as part of site investigations, preparation, and remediation of the site. Open for potential use by Derby Homes. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint up to 6 suppliers to Lot 1. Full details can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please visit: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/88QHVM65QD
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Reinstatement and Remedial Works
    active
    Published value£1,000,000
    Lot 2: Remedial repairs to the superstructure of Derby Homes properties following or as part of any structural investigations and/or works to the substructure including brickwork repairs, drainage and lintel replacements and all other associated works including reinstatement works of the site following any structural investigation/ ground improvement works to the substructure including resurfacing, access ramps and fencing works. Open for potential use by Derby Homes. Derby Homes is seeking to appoint up to 3 suppliers to Lot 2. Full details can be found in the tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please visit: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/88QHVM65QD
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    23 Nov 2023, 14:05 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    3 Jan 2024, 13:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Derby Homes

Contracting authority GB-FTS-99115
View buyer profile
Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
  • economicSelectionCriteria

    tender
    economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

    tender
    technicalSelectionCriteria
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published