Lot 1
Full procurement details to be published at a later date
Buyer: Derby Homes Ltd →
To provide either a single or joint experts report in line with CPR 35 and the Housing Disrepairs Protocols. The provider is also to be our named surveyor in response to Party Wall notices and the likes. The Contract will be in place for a period of 2 years with options to extend the Contract for a further four periods of 2 years (maximum contract length 10 years), solely at the Employers discretion and performance.
UKF11
Full procurement details to be published at a later date
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, engineering and surveying services (71250000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,446 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF11 | 28 | 3.5 median · 5.4 average (16 of 28 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (20 of 28 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 826 | 4 median · 6.1 average (15 of 826 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (15 of 826 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0334ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011790-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 06 2022 09:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2022 | planning | 011790-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011790-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-05-06T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0334ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52103",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DH22004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Full procurement details to be published at a later date"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derby"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH22004 – Specialist Surveying Service",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide either a single or joint experts report in line with CPR 35 and the Housing Disrepairs Protocols. The provider is also to be our named surveyor in response to Party Wall notices and the likes.\nThe Contract will be in place for a period of 2 years with options to extend the Contract for a further four periods of 2 years (maximum contract length 10 years), solely at the Employers discretion and performance.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52103",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE23 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyhomes.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"legalName": "Derby Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332888777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/733XJR247S\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Architectural%2C-engineering-and-surveying-services./733XJR247S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/733XJR247S\n GO Reference: GO-202256-PRO-20095879",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011790-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-05-06T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0334ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52103",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DH22004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Full procurement details to be published at a later date"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Derby"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DH22004 – Specialist Surveying Service",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide either a single or joint experts report in line with CPR 35 and the Housing Disrepairs Protocols. The provider is also to be our named surveyor in response to Party Wall notices and the likes.\nThe Contract will be in place for a period of 2 years with options to extend the Contract for a further four periods of 2 years (maximum contract length 10 years), solely at the Employers discretion and performance.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52103",
"name": "Derby Homes Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE23 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "839 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyhomes.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04380984",
"legalName": "Derby Homes Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Hunter",
"email": "DH-Procurement@derby.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1332888777"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/733XJR247S\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Derby:-Architectural%2C-engineering-and-surveying-services./733XJR247S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/733XJR247S\n GO Reference: GO-202256-PRO-20095879",
"initiationType": "tender"
}