Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
DH21010 - Cowsley Re-Roofing Phase 9
Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derby Homes Ltd: "DH21010 - Cowsley Re-Roofing Phase 9". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Derby Homes Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derby Homes Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derby Homes Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Oct 2021, 14:15 BST | Last source update29 Oct 2021, 14:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationErection and related works of roof frames and coverings | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f1b4 | ||
What is being bought
Notice of award following a call for further competition under Efficiency East Midlands Roofing Framework (EEM0070) for Phase 9 of the re-roofing programme in the Cowsley area, Derby including installation of integrated photovoltaic tiles.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
29 Oct 2021, 14:15 BST - Official notice release published
29 Oct 2021, 14:15 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Oct 2021, 14:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCall for further competition under Efficiency East Midlands Roofing Framework (EEM0070) for Phase 9 of the Cowsley re-roofing programme including photovoltaic tilesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Oct 2021, 14:15 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £987,021
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Avonside Group Services Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £987,021 · signed 16 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Derby Homes Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4139Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleAwarded following a call for further competition under Efficiency East Midlands Roofing Framework (EEM0070) for Phase 9 of the Cowsley re-roofing programme including photovoltaic tiles |