Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
DH16059-MC23 - Wood Road Extension
Building construction work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derby Homes Ltd: "DH16059-MC23 - Wood Road Extension". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Derby Homes Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derby Homes Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derby Homes Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 12 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerby Homes Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Sept 2021, 14:14 BST | Last source update29 Sept 2021, 14:14 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBuilding construction work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e601 | ||
What is being bought
Notice of award following a call for further competition under Derby Homes framework DH16059 (Extensions) for a new extension and associated works at Wood Road
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
29 Sept 2021, 14:14 BST - Official notice release published
29 Sept 2021, 14:14 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Sept 2021, 14:14 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCall for further competition under Derby Homes framework DH16059 (Extensions) for a new extension and associated works at Wood RoadContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Sept 2021, 14:14 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £78,603
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SPK Building Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £78,603 · signed 19 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Derby Homes Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4139Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis was a call for further competition under Derby Homes framework DH16059 (Extensions) for a new extension and associated works at Wood Road |