Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
DGFT-Kidderminster Satellite dialysis
Hospital dialysis services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust: "DGFT-Kidderminster Satellite dialysis". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Feb 2025, 21:38 GMT | Last source update12 Feb 2025, 21:38 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital dialysis services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04de60 | ||
What is being bought
The provision of high quality, comprehensive, patient-centred, integrated, timely dialysis services in a dialysis unit to patients with end-stage kidney disease who require maintenance dialysis treatment by haemodialysis within the Kidderminster Hospital catchment area
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
12 Feb 2025, 21:38 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Feb 2025, 21:38 GMT - Buyer information updated
12 Feb 2025, 21:38 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provision of high quality, comprehensive, patient-centred, integrated, timely dialysis services in a dialysis unit to patients with end-stage kidney disease who require maintenance dialysis treatment by haemodialysis within the Kidderminster Hospital catchment area<br/>the Trust intends to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award c<br/>This contract will run from March 2025 for four years with options to extend for a maximum of 3 years<br/>The lifetime value of the contract including options is approximately £8962030Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Feb 2025, 21:38 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Oct 2024, 00:00 GMT · £8,962,030
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £8,962,030 · signed 28 Oct 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Dudley Group NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-82155Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 25th February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR |