Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department for Transport →
Procurement of an open-source investigation tool for use in transport sanctions investigations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056296 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045021-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 08:01:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045021-2025 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041490-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045021-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T09:01:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056296",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155094",
"name": "1nteger, LLC d/b/a Kharon"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TTSC3110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DfT Kharon Clearview Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of an open-source investigation tool for use in transport sanctions investigations.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jason.thrupp@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155094",
"name": "1nteger, LLC d/b/a Kharon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Denver",
"postalCode": "80202",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1550 Larimer St. # 266"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "powerss@kharon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DfT Kharon Clearview Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options available. Business will decide if the tool adds value to the organisation or if other products are available in the market before invoking extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3671",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3671",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045021-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045021-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T09:01:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045021-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T09:01:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056296",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155094",
"name": "1nteger, LLC d/b/a Kharon"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TTSC3110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DfT Kharon Clearview Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of an open-source investigation tool for use in transport sanctions investigations.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jason.thrupp@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155094",
"name": "1nteger, LLC d/b/a Kharon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Denver",
"postalCode": "80202",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1550 Larimer St. # 266"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "powerss@kharon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DfT Kharon Clearview Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options available. Business will decide if the tool adds value to the organisation or if other products are available in the market before invoking extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3671",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3671",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "045021-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045021-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T09:01:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041490-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T09:41:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056296",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DfT Kharon Clearview Licence",
"value": {
"amount": 18685,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22422
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If tool provides added value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T09:41:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155094",
"name": "1nteger, LLC d/b/a Kharon"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TTSC3110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DfT Kharon Clearview Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of an open-source investigation tool for use in transport sanctions investigations.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Thrupp",
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447483980296"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155094",
"name": "1nteger, LLC d/b/a Kharon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Denver",
"postalCode": "80202",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1550 Larimer St. # 266"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "powerss@kharon.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}