Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Department for Transport →
DfT require the data to understand when and what types of events are occurring in England in the next one year, and what events occurred in the last four years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05628b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041472-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 07:03:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041472-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T08:03:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05628b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DfT Events Data - Licence Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T08:03:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155091",
"name": "PredictHQ Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TANL3049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DfT Events Data - Licence Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DfT require the data to understand when and what types of events are occurring in England in the next one year, and what events occurred in the last four years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Thrupp",
"email": "jason.thrupp@dft.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447483980296"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155091",
"name": "PredictHQ Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 4EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Greek Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.major@predicthq.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041472-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T08:03:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05628b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DfT Events Data - Licence Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041472-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041472-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T08:03:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155091",
"name": "PredictHQ Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TANL3049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DfT Events Data - Licence Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DfT require the data to understand when and what types of events are occurring in England in the next one year, and what events occurred in the last four years.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jason Thrupp",
"email": "jason.thrupp@dft.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447483980296"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155091",
"name": "PredictHQ Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 4EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 Greek Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.major@predicthq.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}