Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The department has a requirement for the supply and delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000kg to the following address; Department for Infrastructure TRAM, 190A Larne Road Link, Ballymena, Co. Antrim, BT42 3HA
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e0fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011368-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 13:29:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073775-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011368-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005695-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073775-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T13:29:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWV-2589-ZWCH",
"name": "McCauley Trailers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CfT 6166077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DfI TRAM – Supply & Delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000kg",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The department has a requirement for the supply and delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000kg to the following address; Department for Infrastructure TRAM, 190A Larne Road Link, Ballymena, Co. Antrim, BT42 3HA",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, Cromac Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWV-2589-ZWCH",
"name": "McCauley Trailers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Toomebridge",
"postalCode": "BT41 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Gloverstown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWV-2589-ZWCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kathryn.Shaw@mccauleys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DfI TRAM - Supply and Delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000k",
"value": {
"amount": 208500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T13:29:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Total contract value will not be more than £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011368-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T13:29:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWV-2589-ZWCH",
"name": "McCauley Trailers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CfT 6166077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DfI TRAM – Supply & Delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000kg",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The department has a requirement for the supply and delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000kg to the following address; Department for Infrastructure TRAM, 190A Larne Road Link, Ballymena, Co. Antrim, BT42 3HA",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, Cromac Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWV-2589-ZWCH",
"name": "McCauley Trailers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Toomebridge",
"postalCode": "BT41 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Gloverstown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWV-2589-ZWCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kathryn.Shaw@mccauleys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DfI TRAM - Supply and Delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000k",
"value": {
"amount": 208500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011368-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011368-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T13:29:41Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Total contract value will not be more than £5m"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005695-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T11:51:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle bodies, trailers or semi-trailers"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 208500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005695-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005695-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T11:51:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWV-2589-ZWCH",
"name": "McCauley Trailers Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CfT 6166077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DfI TRAM - Supply and Delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000kg",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The department has a requirement for the supply and delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000kg to the following address; Department for Infrastructure TRAM, 190A Larne Road Link, Ballymena, Co. Antrim, BT42 3HA",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, Cromac Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWV-2589-ZWCH",
"name": "McCauley Trailers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Toomebridge",
"postalCode": "BT41 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "72 Gloverstown Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWV-2589-ZWCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kathryn.Shaw@mccauleys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073775-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T08:21:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CfT - 6166077",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quantitative Criteria",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per Tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trailers, semi-trailers and mobile containers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DfI TRAM – Supply & Delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000kg",
"value": {
"amount": 255000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 306000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T08:21:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The department have a requirement for the supply and delivery of 3 no. Semi Low loader/Machinery Carrier Trailers up to 44000kg to the following address; Department for Infrastructure TRAM 190A Larne Road Link Ballymena Co. Antrim BT42 3HA",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, Cromac Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}