Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032249-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:15:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6244507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4824000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1\tStrategic Solution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 18%"
},
{
"name": "AC2\tMedia Strategy, Rationale and Media Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 14%"
},
{
"name": "AC3\tProposals for research and evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 4%"
},
{
"name": "AC4\tCreative Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 20%"
},
{
"name": "AC5\tKey Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 4%"
},
{
"name": "AC6\tSocial Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 10%"
},
{
"name": "AC7\tTotal Campaign Delivery Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 10%"
},
{
"name": "AC8\tAverage Hourly Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 20%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70 percent quality and 30 percent cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DfE - The Provision of Advertising and Related Services 2026 - 2030 for Corporate Engagement and Marketing Branch",
"value": {
"amount": 4020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4824000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032249-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032249-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:15:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Department for the Economy (DfE) wishes to appoint Supplier to provide advertising and related services to deliver a range of advertising campaigns. The requirement consists of a series of campaigns all running to promote a number of the Department’s programmes and initiatives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value\nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated\ncontract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into\naccount potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services\nas detailed in the tender documents. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the\nprocurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding\ncontract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will\nbe entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the\nContracting Authority."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT)\nopportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below. Paper submissions will not\nbe accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of\ncharge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House, 39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2026 · 032249-2026 · tender
{
"id": "032249-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T11:15:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067eaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6244507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4824000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1\tStrategic Solution",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 18%"
},
{
"name": "AC2\tMedia Strategy, Rationale and Media Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 14%"
},
{
"name": "AC3\tProposals for research and evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 4%"
},
{
"name": "AC4\tCreative Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 20%"
},
{
"name": "AC5\tKey Personnel Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 4%"
},
{
"name": "AC6\tSocial Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 10%"
},
{
"name": "AC7\tTotal Campaign Delivery Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 10%"
},
{
"name": "AC8\tAverage Hourly Rate",
"type": "cost",
"description": "As per Tender Documentation\nWeighting - 20%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "70 percent quality and 30 percent cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
},
{
"id": "79341200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DfE - The Provision of Advertising and Related Services 2026 - 2030 for Corporate Engagement and Marketing Branch",
"value": {
"amount": 4020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4824000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032249-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032249-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T11:15:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Department for the Economy (DfE) wishes to appoint Supplier to provide advertising and related services to deliver a range of advertising campaigns. The requirement consists of a series of campaigns all running to promote a number of the Department’s programmes and initiatives.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-13T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value\nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated\ncontract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into\naccount potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services\nas detailed in the tender documents. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the\nprocurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding\ncontract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will\nbe entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the\nContracting Authority."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT)\nopportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below. Paper submissions will not\nbe accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of\ncharge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"name": "Department for the Economy",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adelaide House, 39/49 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXX-5679-MBYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}