Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
DfE - SRC - Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Collaborative Robots
Industrial machinery
Industrial robots
Machinery for the production and use of mechanical power
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Southern Regional College: "DfE - SRC - Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Collaborative Robots". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Southern Regional College | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Southern Regional College
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Southern Regional College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySouthern Regional College | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Feb 2023, 14:05 GMT | Last source update21 Feb 2023, 14:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIndustrial machinery, Industrial robots, Machinery for the production and use of mechanical power | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0389ea | ||
What is being bought
The Southern Regional College (SRC) requires six Collaborative Robots for use by students who are studying Engineering courses from Level 2 to Level 6. This tender is to establish a suitable contractor for the supply, delivery and commissioning of six collaborative robots, three for the Armagh Campus and three for the Newry Campus. The contract must also cover 12 months warranty, four days onsite training for a maximum of 4 staff and the option for 5 further years of extended warranty. Please refer to the tender documents for futher information.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
21 Feb 2023, 14:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
21 Feb 2023, 14:05 GMT - Official notice release published
21 Feb 2023, 14:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
21 Feb 2023, 14:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
21 Feb 2023, 14:05 GMT - Published value updated to £295,000
1 Dec 2022, 15:10 GMT - Status changed to active
1 Dec 2022, 15:10 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Dec 2022, 15:10 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 11 Jan 2023, 15:00 GMT
1 Dec 2022, 15:10 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Dec 2022, 15:10 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Southern Regional College (SRC) requires six Collaborative Robots for use by students who are studying Engineering courses from Level 2 to Level 6. This tender is to establish a suitable contractor for the supply, delivery and commissioning of six collaborative robots, three for the Armagh Campus and three for the Newry Campus. The contract must also cover 12 months warranty, four days onsite training for a maximum of 4 staff and the option for 5 further years of extended warranty. Please refer to the tender documents for futher information.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Feb 2023, 14:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · £301,800
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards THE RELIANCE BEARING AND GEAR COMPANY LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £301,800 · signed 17 Feb 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Southern Regional College
Contracting authority GB-FTS-75800Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published