Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
North West Regional College wish to appoint a supplier for the fitting, equipping and maintenance of the chilled display units and the supply of associated soft drink beverage consumables to facilitate the delivery of a soft drink beverage service at NWRC sites. Please see the CfT documents for further details of the competition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b30d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083313-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 08:56:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055272-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083313-2026 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079860-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | tender | 055272-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083313-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T09:56:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b30d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"name": "North West Regional College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-1583-BWZQ",
"name": "COCA-COLA HBC NORTHERN IRELAND LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6422319",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DFE - NWRC - Supply and Delivery of Chilled Display Units and Associated Soft Drink Beverages",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Regional College wish to appoint a supplier for the fitting, equipping and maintenance of the chilled display units and the supply of associated soft drink beverage consumables to facilitate the delivery of a soft drink beverage service at NWRC sites. Please see the CfT documents for further details of the competition.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"name": "North West Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78-80 Strand Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Rd West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-1583-BWZQ",
"name": "COCA-COLA HBC NORTHERN IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockmore Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYB-1583-BWZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connor.mccready@cchellenic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DFE - NWRC - Supply and Delivery of Chilled Display Units and Associated Soft Drink Beverages",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for any period(s) of up to and including 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083313-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083313-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:56:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083313-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T09:56:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b30d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"name": "North West Regional College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-1583-BWZQ",
"name": "COCA-COLA HBC NORTHERN IRELAND LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6422319",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DFE - NWRC - Supply and Delivery of Chilled Display Units and Associated Soft Drink Beverages",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Regional College wish to appoint a supplier for the fitting, equipping and maintenance of the chilled display units and the supply of associated soft drink beverage consumables to facilitate the delivery of a soft drink beverage service at NWRC sites. Please see the CfT documents for further details of the competition.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"name": "North West Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78-80 Strand Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Rd West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-1583-BWZQ",
"name": "COCA-COLA HBC NORTHERN IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockmore Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYB-1583-BWZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connor.mccready@cchellenic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DFE - NWRC - Supply and Delivery of Chilled Display Units and Associated Soft Drink Beverages",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for any period(s) of up to and including 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083313-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083313-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:56:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Below relevant threshold"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079860-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T12:08:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b30d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"name": "North West Regional College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DFE - NWRC - Supply and Delivery of Chilled Display Units and Associated Soft Drink Beverages",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for any period(s) of up to and including 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T12:08:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-1583-BWZQ",
"name": "COCA-COLA HBC NORTHERN IRELAND LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6422319",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DFE - NWRC - Supply and Delivery of Chilled Display Units and Associated Soft Drink Beverages",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North West Regional College wish to appoint a supplier for the fitting, equipping and maintenance of the chilled display units and the supply of associated soft drink beverage consumables to facilitate the delivery of a soft drink beverage service at NWRC sites. Please see the CfT documents for further details of the competition.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"name": "North West Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78-80 Strand Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Rd West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYB-1583-BWZQ",
"name": "COCA-COLA HBC NORTHERN IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Knockmore Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYB-1583-BWZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "connor.mccready@cchellenic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055272-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T14:26:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b30d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"name": "North West Regional College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 6422319",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option of extending for any period(s) of up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation.\nService Delivery and Implementation - 16 percent\nContract Management - 12 percent\nMarketing Strategy - 12 percent"
},
{
"name": "Quantitative",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per Tender Documentation."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15982000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Soft drinks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DFE - NWRC - Supply and Delivery of Chilled Display Units and Associated Soft Drink Beverages",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "055272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T14:26:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "North West Regional College wish to appoint a supplier for the fitting, equipping and maintenance of the chilled display units and the supply of associated soft drink beverage consumables to facilitate the delivery of a soft drink beverage service at NWRC sites. Please see the CfT documents for further details of the competition.",
"riskDetails": "Exclusions\nIf at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the\nContracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become\n'excluded' or 'excludable' as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its\nPage 6 to 8 obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from\nthe procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded.\n(I). not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by\npublication of this notice;\n(II). to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering\nCompetition;\n(III). to award (a) contract(s) in respect of any part(s) of the [services] covered by this\nnotice; and\n(IV). to award contract(s) in stages.\nand in no circumstances will the Authority be liable for any costs incurred by candidates.\nSuppliers should note that all dates, time periods and figures in relation to values and\nvolumes specified in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only\nand the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the demand driven nature of the requirement as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses\nincurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"name": "North West Regional College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "78-80 Strand Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHT-9325-BBHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies and Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Rd West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}