Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
DFC4670735 - Prior Information Notice (PIN) Historic Environment Division Survey on the Condition of Listed Buildings 2023
Architectural design services
Architectural services for buildings
Organisation of architectural design contests
Published value
£90,000
Submission deadline 7 Feb 2023, 15:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Historic Environment Division, Department for Communities: "DFC4670735 - Prior Information Notice (PIN) Historic Environment Division Survey on the Condition of Listed Buildings 2023". Published status: active. Published value: £90,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 7 Feb 2023, 15:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Historic Environment Division, Department for Communities | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 7 Feb 2023, 15:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £90,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Historic Environment Division, Department for Communities
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Historic Environment Division, Department for Communities. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHistoric Environment Division, Department for Communities | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Jan 2023, 12:09 GMT | Last source update25 Jan 2023, 12:09 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural design services, Architectural services for buildings, Organisation of architectural design contests | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039a79 | ||
What is being bought
The proposals set out in this Information Bulletin, PIN Notice may be subject to change as the Contracting Authority’s requirements are refined leading up to the issue of the Contract Notice. The Historic Environment Division (HED) seeks to appoint a Specialist Conservation Team, who will be led by a Conservation Architect, to conduct Secondary Condition Surveys on a sample selection of listed buildings across Northern Ireland, including a ‘Buildings at Risk’ survey. This procurement will provide a statistical analysis of the findings and provide a report to HED. This procurement will provide HED with an update to its baseline survey of the condition of listed buildings carried out in 2013/14. This appointed Conservation Team, led by the Conservation Surveyor or Architect, will survey a sample selection of 1504 listed buildings, across five geographic locations in Northern Ireland.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £90,000
25 Jan 2023, 12:09 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Jan 2023, 12:09 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Jan 2023, 12:09 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 7 Feb 2023, 15:00 GMT
25 Jan 2023, 12:09 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Jan 2023, 12:09 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£90,000The proposals set out in this Information Bulletin, PIN Notice may be subject to change as the Contracting Authority’s requirements are refined leading up to the issue of the Contract Notice. The Historic Environment Division (HED) seeks to appoint a Specialist Conservation Team, who will be led by a Conservation Architect, to conduct Secondary Condition Surveys on a sample selection of listed buildings across Northern Ireland, including a ‘Buildings at Risk’ survey. This procurement will provide a statistical analysis of the findings and provide a report to HED. This procurement will provide HED with an update to its baseline survey of the condition of listed buildings carried out in 2013/14. This appointed Conservation Team, led by the Conservation Surveyor or Architect, will survey a sample selection of 1504 listed buildings, across five geographic locations in Northern Ireland.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Jan 2023, 12:09 GMT - Submission deadline
7 Feb 2023, 15:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Historic Environment Division, Department for Communities
Contracting authority GB-FTS-73650Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published