← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Development Project - Oxleaze Way, Paulton, Bristol

Buyer: WESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED →

BuyerWESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 May 2025

What is being bought

Development Project - Oxleaze Way, Paulton, Bristol (works package)

Delivery location

UKK, GB

Categories

Site-development work 45111291

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Oct 2025 to 30 Sept 2027

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Site-development workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Site-development work (45111291); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKK9747 median · 99.4 average (223 of 974 with a bid count)8 average (244 of 974 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0525cf
Latest release ID027354-2025
Latest release timestampSun May 25 2025 07:32:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 May 2025planning027354-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-25T08:32:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0525cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02677745",
    "name": "WESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "251231-04",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45111291",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site-development work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development Project - Oxleaze Way, Paulton, Bristol",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Development Project - Oxleaze Way, Paulton, Bristol (works package)",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02677745",
      "name": "WESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way Skypark"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02677745",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJQJ-5519-QPLQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027354-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027354-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-25T08:32:22+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 May 2025 · 027354-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "027354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-25T08:32:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0525cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02677745",
    "name": "WESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "251231-04",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45111291",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site-development work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development Project - Oxleaze Way, Paulton, Bristol",
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Development Project - Oxleaze Way, Paulton, Bristol (works package)",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02677745",
      "name": "WESTCO PROPERTIES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way Skypark"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02677745",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJQJ-5519-QPLQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027354-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027354-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-25T08:32:22+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}