Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
Development program to trial and assess SiC slurry PIP process (Polymer Infiltration & Pyrolysis) for TRISO style pellets, 20mm dia by 25mm long.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05daf6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071264-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 13:30:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071264-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071264-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T13:30:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJY-7484-NVHX",
"name": "Carbon Threesixty Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development program to trial and assess SiC slurry PIP process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development program to trial and assess SiC slurry PIP process (Polymer Infiltration & Pyrolysis) for TRISO style pellets, 20mm dia by 25mm long.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Akehurst",
"email": "emily.akehurst@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJY-7484-NVHX",
"name": "Carbon Threesixty Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 The Hub, Bumpers Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJY-7484-NVHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@carbonthreesixty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development program to trial and assess SiC slurry PIP process",
"value": {
"amount": 50670,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60804
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071264-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071264-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T13:30:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071264-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T13:30:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daf6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJY-7484-NVHX",
"name": "Carbon Threesixty Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05daf6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development program to trial and assess SiC slurry PIP process",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development program to trial and assess SiC slurry PIP process (Polymer Infiltration & Pyrolysis) for TRISO style pellets, 20mm dia by 25mm long.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Akehurst",
"email": "emily.akehurst@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+12 35528822"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJY-7484-NVHX",
"name": "Carbon Threesixty Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN14 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 The Hub, Bumpers Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJY-7484-NVHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@carbonthreesixty.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development program to trial and assess SiC slurry PIP process",
"value": {
"amount": 50670,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60804
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071264-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071264-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T13:30:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}