Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions. It was let via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 24th August 2026 ending by 23rd August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c274 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078814-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 09:01:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062294-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078814-2026 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | tender | 062294-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T10:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c274",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-7778-TJJG",
"name": "Forum CIO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions. It was let via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 24th August 2026 ending by 23rd August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-7778-TJJG",
"name": "Forum CIO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Lowgate House, Lowgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-7778-TJJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pippa@nbforum.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:01:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078814-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T10:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c274",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-7778-TJJG",
"name": "Forum CIO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) sought tenders from interested organisations to provide the Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions. It was let via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 24th August 2026 ending by 23rd August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-7778-TJJG",
"name": "Forum CIO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 1EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Lowgate House, Lowgate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-7778-TJJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pippa@nbforum.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078814-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078814-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:01:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062294-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T14:09:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c274",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LP/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation via https://yortender.eu-supply.com/"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "98133100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062294-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062294-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T14:09:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide the Development of a Confederation of Lived Experience Recovery Organisations and Hull’s Inclusive Recovery City ambitions. It shall be via the open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 3rd August 2026 ending by 2nd August 2027 with an option to extend 2 x 12 month periods at the discretion of the Authority. The Authority has estimated the value of the Services to be £25,000 per annum. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106963&TID100112052&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Pattinson",
"email": "Lucy.Pattinson@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482615737"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}