Construction Works up to £3m in construction value
Tender for Construction Works up to £3m in construction value
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
price — 30%
Buyer: Beyond Housing Limited →
The Members are seeking to appoint contractors to enter into a framework agreement to provide new build houses, flats and bungalows although occasionally some conversion / remodeling contracts may be included.This ITT contains further information about the procurement process for the Works, and assessment questions for interested parties (Tenderers) to complete. Each tenderer’s response (Tender) should be detailed enough to allow Members to make an informed selection of the most appropriate solution.This is a joint procurement and can only be used by Beyond Housing Limited, Broadacres Housing Association and North Star Housing Group.
UK · UK
Tender for Construction Works up to £3m in construction value
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
price — 30%
Tender for Construction Works over £3m in construction value
Award criteria
Quality — 70%
price — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1 | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses | Not published |
| Lot 2 | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,382 | 6 median · 83 average (837 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (930 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03b77a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002371-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 23 2025 13:24:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 15 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2025 | award, contract | 002371-2025 |
| 30 Mar 2023 | tender | 009354-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-23T13:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b77a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78950",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136149",
"name": "T Manners & Sons Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136150",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136151",
"name": "Termrim Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136152",
"name": "Moody Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136153",
"name": "Meldrum Construction Services Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136154",
"name": "WB Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136155",
"name": "PORT Homes Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136156",
"name": "Geo Houlton & Sons Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59188",
"name": "Lovell Partnerships Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136149",
"name": "T Manners & Sons Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75968",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136152",
"name": "Moody Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136151",
"name": "Termrim Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136153",
"name": "Meldrum Construction Services Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97041",
"name": "Equans Regeneration Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136154",
"name": "WB Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136155",
"name": "PORT Homes Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH/2023/0119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tender for Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tender for Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Contractor Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Members are seeking to appoint contractors to enter into a framework agreement to provide new build houses, flats and bungalows although occasionally some conversion / remodeling contracts may be included.This ITT contains further information about the procurement process for the Works, and assessment questions for interested parties (Tenderers) to complete. Each tenderer’s response (Tender) should be detailed enough to allow Members to make an informed selection of the most appropriate solution.This is a joint procurement and can only be used by Beyond Housing Limited, Broadacres Housing Association and North Star Housing Group.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78950",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136148",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House, Mount View, Standard Way, Northallerton, DL6 2YD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.broadacres.org.uk/contact/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadacres Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.Garrens@broadacres.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136149",
"name": "T Manners & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland, County Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "T Manners & Sons Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59188",
"name": "Lovell Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lovell Partnerships Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136150",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Bowburn, Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136151",
"name": "Termrim Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Huddersfield, West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Termrim Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136152",
"name": "Moody Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": " Northallerton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moody Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136153",
"name": "Meldrum Construction Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meldrum Construction Services Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136154",
"name": "WB Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WB Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136155",
"name": "PORT Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PORT Homes Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136156",
"name": "Geo Houlton & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE1",
"locality": " Hull, East Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Geo Houlton & Sons Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75968",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136152",
"name": "Moody Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moody Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97041",
"name": "Equans Regeneration Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Equans Regeneration Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6575",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"value": {
"amount": 32000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"value": {
"amount": 78000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-23T13:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b77a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78950",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136149",
"name": "T Manners & Sons Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136150",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136151",
"name": "Termrim Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136152",
"name": "Moody Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136153",
"name": "Meldrum Construction Services Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136154",
"name": "WB Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136155",
"name": "PORT Homes Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136156",
"name": "Geo Houlton & Sons Limited"
}
]
},
{
"id": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59188",
"name": "Lovell Partnerships Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136149",
"name": "T Manners & Sons Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75968",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136152",
"name": "Moody Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136151",
"name": "Termrim Construction Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136153",
"name": "Meldrum Construction Services Group Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97041",
"name": "Equans Regeneration Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136154",
"name": "WB Construction Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136155",
"name": "PORT Homes Limited"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH/2023/0119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tender for Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Tender for Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Contractor Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Members are seeking to appoint contractors to enter into a framework agreement to provide new build houses, flats and bungalows although occasionally some conversion / remodeling contracts may be included.This ITT contains further information about the procurement process for the Works, and assessment questions for interested parties (Tenderers) to complete. Each tenderer’s response (Tender) should be detailed enough to allow Members to make an informed selection of the most appropriate solution.This is a joint procurement and can only be used by Beyond Housing Limited, Broadacres Housing Association and North Star Housing Group.",
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78950",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136148",
"name": "Broadacres Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadacres House, Mount View, Standard Way, Northallerton, DL6 2YD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.broadacres.org.uk/contact/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broadacres Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Andrew.Garrens@broadacres.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136149",
"name": "T Manners & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Bishop Auckland, County Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "T Manners & Sons Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59188",
"name": "Lovell Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lovell Partnerships Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136150",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Bowburn, Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136151",
"name": "Termrim Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Huddersfield, West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Termrim Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136152",
"name": "Moody Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": " Northallerton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moody Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136153",
"name": "Meldrum Construction Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Meldrum Construction Services Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136154",
"name": "WB Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WB Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136155",
"name": "PORT Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PORT Homes Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136156",
"name": "Geo Houlton & Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE1",
"locality": " Hull, East Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Geo Houlton & Sons Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75968",
"name": "Esh Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Esh Construction Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136152",
"name": "Moody Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moody Construction Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97041",
"name": "Equans Regeneration Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Equans Regeneration Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6575",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"value": {
"amount": 32000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"value": {
"amount": 78000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002371-2025-Development Contractor Framework-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009354-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-03-30T16:35:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b77a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78950",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH/2023/0119",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tender for Construction Works up to £3m in construction value",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tender for Construction Works over £3m in construction value",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development Contractor Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-05T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "Not applicable",
"maximumParticipants": 10
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-05T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Members are seeking to appoint contractors to enter into a framework agreement to provide new build houses, flats and bungalows although occasionally some conversion / remodeling contracts may be included.This ITT contains further information about the procurement process for the Works, and assessment questions for interested parties (Tenderers) to complete. Each tenderer’s response (Tender) should be detailed enough to allow Members to make an informed selection of the most appropriate solution.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "Broadacres Housing AssociationNorth Star Housing Association",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78950",
"name": "Beyond Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Scarborough",
"postalCode": "YO12 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Gladstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Beyond Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/beyondhousing/aspx/Home",
"email": "procurement@beyondhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6575",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}