← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Development and Sale Agreement

Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →

BuyerMIDLAND HEART LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 May 2026

What is being bought

MH intend to purchase land and construct 69 units at Longbridge MG.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSingle supplier - exclusive rights
Rationale classificationsurgency
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Development and Sale Agreement

Statuspending
Value£13,077,908
Contract periodFrom 5 May 2026 to 30 Mar 2029

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0691b4
Latest release ID041147-2026
Latest release timestampTue May 05 2026 14:13:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 May 2026award, contract041147-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041147-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T15:13:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
    "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45111291",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site-development work"
            },
            {
              "id": "70110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Development services of real estate"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Development and Sale Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13077908,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13077908
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Defects period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041147-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041147-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T15:13:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC255429",
          "name": "Miller Homes Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development and Sale Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "MH intend to purchase land and construct 69 units at Longbridge MG.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - exclusive rights",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
      "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30069R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC255429",
      "name": "Miller Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Miller House, 2 Lochside View"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC255429",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wmcommercial@miller.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 May 2026 · 041147-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041147-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-05T15:13:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
    "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45111291",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Site-development work"
            },
            {
              "id": "70110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Development services of real estate"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Development and Sale Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 13077908,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13077908
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Defects period"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "041147-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041147-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-05T15:13:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC255429",
          "name": "Miller Homes Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691b4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development and Sale Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "MH intend to purchase land and construct 69 units at Longbridge MG.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - exclusive rights",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
      "name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP30069R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC255429",
      "name": "Miller Homes Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH12 9DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Miller House, 2 Lochside View"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC255429",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wmcommercial@miller.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}