Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →
MH intend to purchase land and construct 30 dwellings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c24e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062215-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 11:35:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062215-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:35:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c24e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7919300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7919300
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Rectification period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:35:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13994069",
"name": "Warwickshire Property Development Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c24e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MH intend to purchase land and construct 30 dwellings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sale agreement relating to the land with an obligation for Midland Heart to enter into a contract for the construction.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13994069",
"name": "Warwickshire Property Development Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13994069",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ChloeBritton@wpdg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T12:35:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c24e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 7919300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7919300
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Rectification period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T12:35:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13994069",
"name": "Warwickshire Property Development Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c24e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Development Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MH intend to purchase land and construct 30 dwellings.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sale agreement relating to the land with an obligation for Midland Heart to enter into a contract for the construction.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13994069",
"name": "Warwickshire Property Development Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13994069",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ChloeBritton@wpdg.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}