Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023219-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T13:14:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Connected Places Catapult (CPC) is working together with UK Power Networks (UKPN), National Gas Transmission (NGT) , National Energy Systems Operator (NESO), Cadent Gas and SP Manweb, Computational Modelling Cambridge Ltd. (CMCL), University of Edinburgh, and Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) to further develop the current CReDO digital twin to be implemented in partner organisations' BAU as a commercial tool.\nIf interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Additional information: If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developing the interface of the Climate Resilience Decision Optimiser (CReDO)",
"value": {
"amount": 177500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-13T17:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-13T17:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Connected Places Catapult (CPC) is working together with UK Power Networks (UKPN), National Gas Transmission (NGT) , National Energy Systems Operator (NESO), Cadent Gas and SP Manweb, Computational Modelling Cambridge Ltd. (CMCL), University of Edinburgh, and Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) to further develop the current CReDO digital twin to be implemented in partner organisations' BAU as a commercial tool.\nIf interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Hybrid Charity"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Future Transport, Cities and Net Zero"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079525111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 May 2025 · 023219-2025 · tender
{
"id": "023219-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T13:14:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN775350",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Connected Places Catapult (CPC) is working together with UK Power Networks (UKPN), National Gas Transmission (NGT) , National Energy Systems Operator (NESO), Cadent Gas and SP Manweb, Computational Modelling Cambridge Ltd. (CMCL), University of Edinburgh, and Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) to further develop the current CReDO digital twin to be implemented in partner organisations' BAU as a commercial tool.\nIf interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Additional information: If interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developing the interface of the Climate Resilience Decision Optimiser (CReDO)",
"value": {
"amount": 177500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-13T17:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-13T17:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Connected Places Catapult (CPC) is working together with UK Power Networks (UKPN), National Gas Transmission (NGT) , National Energy Systems Operator (NESO), Cadent Gas and SP Manweb, Computational Modelling Cambridge Ltd. (CMCL), University of Edinburgh, and Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) to further develop the current CReDO digital twin to be implemented in partner organisations' BAU as a commercial tool.\nIf interested, please register at link below if not already registered and Express an Interest on this project and you will be able to download the tender documents - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 270
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91292",
"name": "Connected Places Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://cp.catapult.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Hybrid Charity"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Future Transport, Cities and Net Zero"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Connected Places Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079525111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}