Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
The service supports changing the balance of food in the borough, increasing the availability of healthy food through food business development and food growing and developing a local food environment and culture that support healthy eating. Working with local food businesses, organisations and local communities the service increases the availability and visibility of affordable, healthy food and encourages and promotes healthier food as an easy, attractive choice. The service is part of a borough wide 'whole system' approach to improving diet and contribute to achieving a number of improved health outcomes. The contract term is 1st April 2026 to 30th September 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043123-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 14:43:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043123-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007029",
"name": "GREENWICH CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Developing Healthy Food Environments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service supports changing the balance of food in the borough, increasing the availability of healthy food through food business development and food growing and developing a local food environment and culture that support healthy eating. \nWorking with local food businesses, organisations and local communities the service increases the availability and visibility of affordable, healthy food and encourages and promotes healthier food as an easy, attractive choice. The service is part of a borough wide 'whole system' approach to improving diet and contribute to achieving a number of improved health outcomes.\nThe contract term is 1st April 2026 to 30th September 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007029",
"name": "GREENWICH CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 8RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Royal Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcda.coop",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007029",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gcda.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-8236-VTDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75974,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75974
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T15:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007029",
"name": "GREENWICH CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Developing Healthy Food Environments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service supports changing the balance of food in the borough, increasing the availability of healthy food through food business development and food growing and developing a local food environment and culture that support healthy eating. \nWorking with local food businesses, organisations and local communities the service increases the availability and visibility of affordable, healthy food and encourages and promotes healthier food as an easy, attractive choice. The service is part of a borough wide 'whole system' approach to improving diet and contribute to achieving a number of improved health outcomes.\nThe contract term is 1st April 2026 to 30th September 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS007029",
"name": "GREENWICH CO-OPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 8RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Royal Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcda.coop",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007029",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gcda.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNR-8236-VTDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75974,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75974
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T15:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}