Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Design, development, and deployment of a Minimum Viable Platform (MVP) Hydrogen Dashboard – a digital dashboard platform providing integrated data visualisations, analysis, and scenario tools to support strategic decision-making across the UK hydrogen aviation ecosystem as part of CPC’s O&O Aviation programme.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Research and development consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research and development consultancy services (73200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 1,065 | 3 median · 34 average (219 of 1,065 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (240 of 1,065 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 410 | 2 median · 77.6 average (80 of 410 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (92 of 410 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 234 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 16:21:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060938-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £55,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | tender | 060938-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060938-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T17:21:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC2026242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 55000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Criteria is in the Tender Document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developing a data-led, integrated digital platform to support strategic decision-making across the UK zero-emission aviation ecosystem",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T17:21:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, development, and deployment of a Minimum Viable Platform (MVP) Hydrogen Dashboard – a digital dashboard platform providing integrated data visualisations, analysis, and scenario tools to support strategic decision-making across the UK hydrogen aviation ecosystem as part of CPC’s O&O Aviation programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11837978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060938-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T17:21:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPC2026242",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 55000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Criteria is in the Tender Document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developing a data-led, integrated digital platform to support strategic decision-making across the UK zero-emission aviation ecosystem",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T17:21:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, development, and deployment of a Minimum Viable Platform (MVP) Hydrogen Dashboard – a digital dashboard platform providing integrated data visualisations, analysis, and scenario tools to support strategic decision-making across the UK hydrogen aviation ecosystem as part of CPC’s O&O Aviation programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11837978",
"name": "CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Sekforde Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11837978",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cp.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}