Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Woven Housing Association →
• Explore entering into strategic agreements with key Developer(s) to increase housing supply in Northern Ireland. • Determine the best procurement and agreement model • Provide high quality affordable homes via innovative and collaborative means
UKN, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Site preparation work, Site-development work, Building construction work, Urban development construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,925 | 3 median · 21.5 average (1,517 of 7,925 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,673 of 7,925 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 130 | 4 median · 6.4 average (36 of 130 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (65 of 130 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 264 | 295 median · 295 average (2 of 264 with a bid count) | 27.5 average (2 of 264 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Association is wishing to engage with Suppliers with the experience, vision, delivery capability and management skills to deliver the work specified as part of the Contract. A market research exercise is being conducted via ETendersNI - https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6307778 Suppliers are asked to complete a questionnaire to provide the Authority with sufficient information to develop a process to foster long-term relationships with Developers for delivery of Social Housing | engagement | 22 Jan 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f366 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081793-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 10:18:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | planning | 081793-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081793-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:18:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developers Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "•\tExplore entering into strategic agreements with key Developer(s) to increase housing supply in Northern Ireland.\n•\tDetermine the best procurement and agreement model\n•\tProvide high quality affordable homes via innovative and collaborative means ",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laganwood House 44 Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@woven.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:18:07Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Association is wishing to engage with Suppliers with the experience, vision, delivery capability and management skills to deliver the work specified as part of the Contract. A market research exercise is being conducted via ETendersNI - \nhttps://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6307778\nSuppliers are asked to complete a questionnaire to provide the Authority with sufficient information to develop a process to foster long-term relationships with Developers for delivery of Social Housing"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081793-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:18:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site preparation work"
},
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developers Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "•\tExplore entering into strategic agreements with key Developer(s) to increase housing supply in Northern Ireland.\n•\tDetermine the best procurement and agreement model\n•\tProvide high quality affordable homes via innovative and collaborative means ",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"name": "Woven Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laganwood House 44 Newforge Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-2382-QBDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@woven.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081793-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081793-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:18:07Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Association is wishing to engage with Suppliers with the experience, vision, delivery capability and management skills to deliver the work specified as part of the Contract. A market research exercise is being conducted via ETendersNI - \nhttps://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6307778\nSuppliers are asked to complete a questionnaire to provide the Authority with sufficient information to develop a process to foster long-term relationships with Developers for delivery of Social Housing"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}