Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005065-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T21:00:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders are required to submit three examples of similar, large-scale mixed use residential led development schemes that they have previously successfully delivered in city centre locations."
},
{
"name": "Vision Statement, Masterplan and Outline Design Proposals",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders are required to produce a vision statement, masterplan and outline design for the development which aligns with the Authority’s aspirations and long-term goals for the site (as outlined in the Developer’s Brief and Tender Submission Guide)."
},
{
"name": "Building a Community and Long-term Commitment to the Albion Square site",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders are required to describe how they intend to build a new community, as well as bringing in the existing community, and how the scheme will create a vibrant neighbourhood with social interaction, cultural and non-residential uses that keeps the place alive during the day."
},
{
"name": "Capacity and Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders should demonstrate that they have the capacity to deliver this scheme and can complete the site development for this project within the specified timescale, i.e. from start to completion over the period 2027 – 2031 (at the latest)."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The Authority requires all contracted providers to deliver social value outcomes. Bidders must demonstrate within their responses how they will achieve and carry out social value activity over the duration of the project."
},
{
"name": "Financial Appraisal and Supporting Statements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Bidders are required to complete the Financial Appraisal workbook submission and to provide supporting written statements which should relate to the key financial assumptions made in the workbook, including but not limited to how bidders have calculated the capital costs and revenues for the proposals as well as key metrics such as profit requirements and risk."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award Criteria for the Initial Tender bid stage (Stage 2) will be based on the following weightings: Technical / Quality 65% Social Value 5% Cost / Financial 30% Award criteria for the Final Tender bid stage (Stage 4) will be based on the following weightings: Technical / Quality 20% Social Value 10% Cost / Financial 70% The Authority reserves the right to refine any specific award criteria during the procurement."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per details published in the accompanying tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per details published in the accompanying tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
},
{
"id": "45213111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shopping centre construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shop units construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developer Partner for the Albion Square site, Hull city centre",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T21:00:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This competitive flexible procedure will be conducted in four (4) stages. The four (4) stages are described in more detail below. NOTE: For purposes of this initial tender return stage, bidders will be required to complete and return documentation for both Stage 1 (completion and submission of the procurement specific questionnaire (PSQ)) and Stage 2 (completion and submission of the Initial Tender Bid), together, by the tender closing date specified, i.e. Friday 27th February 2026 (12:00 noon GMT). Stage 1 – Invitation to Participate Stage 1 commenced with the issuing of a Tender Notice and the publication of this document. This document includes a procurement specific questionnaire (PSQ) at Appendix I (see also Schedule 6) which all Suppliers are required to complete and return in accordance with the Procurement Timetable and instructions within the document. Stage 2 - Invitation to submit initial tenders Initial tenders must be submitted in accordance with the Procurement Timetable and instructions set out in the document and any additional information provided. Initial tender responses will be by completion and return of the Schedule 7 document - Invitation to Tender (ITT Part 2). Following the deadline for submission of initial tenders, the Authority will assess initial tenders in accordance with the assessment process and award criteria set out in the Tender Notice and described in this document. The assessment process will identify which Suppliers are to be selected to participate in the negotiation/dialogue stage as set out in Stage 3. Once the assessment of initial tenders has concluded, Suppliers will be notified in writing whether they have successfully been invited to Stage 3. The Authority intends to shortlist a maximum of 3 Suppliers to participate in the dialogue/negotiation stage. Any Suppliers not invited to participate in Stage 3 will be provided with reasons in writing to explain why they have not been successful. NOTE: The Authority will rank the scored initial tender bid submissions from 1 (first) to X (last), with the highest-scoring supplier being nominated as the (initial) preferred supplier for the Lead Developer Partner role. The supplier ranked 2 (second) will be appointed as ‘1st reserve’; the supplier ranked 3 (third) will be appointed as ‘2nd reserve’. The suppliers ranked 4 (fourth), or lower, will be eliminated from further consideration in this procurement. Stage 3 - Invitation to participate in dialogue Stage 3 will commence with the issuing of a letter inviting Supplier(s) that have successfully passed Stage 2 to attend one or more dialogue and/or negotiation meetings. NOTE: The preferred supplier (only) will then be invited to attend and to participate in specified dialogue sessions, with emphasis on different aspects of the development proposals over a period of 2 – 3 months. In the event that the Authority is unable to reach an agreement with the preferred supplier, or the preferred supplier withdraws, or development negotiations break down, then the Authority can terminate discussions with the preferred supplier and move to hold a similar dialogue process with the 1st reserve supplier. In the event that the Authority is subsequently unable to reach agreement with the 1st reserve supplier, or the 1st reserve supplier withdraws, or development negotiations break down, then the Authority can terminate discussions with the 1st reserve supplier and move to hold a similar dialogue process with the 2nd reserve supplier. Stage 4 - Invitation to submit a final tender Stage 4 will commence with the issuing of a letter inviting the Supplier that has successfully concluded the dialogue process at Stage 3 to submit their final tender offer for the Lead Developer Partner role. The Authority will conduct an assessment of the final tender bid submission in order to evaluate the quality and score of the Stage 4 Final Tender bid. The successful Supplier for contract award will be that which has submitted the most advantageous tender in accordance with the assessment methodology and award criteria set out in the Tender Notice and described in this document."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is to secure the appointment of a Development Partner to enable the mixed use re-development and revitalisation of a currently derelict and vacant city centre site (Albion Square) in the heart of Kingston upon Hull. The primary objective of the Development is to transform a derelict but strategically positioned city centre site into a high-quality mixed-use residential, commercial, leisure and cultural development in line with the city’s Local Plan. This site has a wider significance for the future economy of Hull, as a visitor destination and a place that people choose to live, work, and play. Albion Square is in the heart of the city centre and provides a development opportunity for a mixed-use residential led scheme with substantial frontage to King Edward Square, one of the main shopping areas within the retail core. The site is approximately 1.063 hectare, and is located between Albion Street, Bond Street, Jameson Street, King Edward Square, Waltham Street and Story Street. The Council own the development land. The procurement is being undertaken using the Competitive Flexible Procedure under the new Procurement Act 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95024&TID100400&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Homersham",
"email": "mark.homersham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613694"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 005065-2026 · tender
{
"id": "005065-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T21:00:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "100400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders are required to submit three examples of similar, large-scale mixed use residential led development schemes that they have previously successfully delivered in city centre locations."
},
{
"name": "Vision Statement, Masterplan and Outline Design Proposals",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders are required to produce a vision statement, masterplan and outline design for the development which aligns with the Authority’s aspirations and long-term goals for the site (as outlined in the Developer’s Brief and Tender Submission Guide)."
},
{
"name": "Building a Community and Long-term Commitment to the Albion Square site",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders are required to describe how they intend to build a new community, as well as bringing in the existing community, and how the scheme will create a vibrant neighbourhood with social interaction, cultural and non-residential uses that keeps the place alive during the day."
},
{
"name": "Capacity and Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Bidders should demonstrate that they have the capacity to deliver this scheme and can complete the site development for this project within the specified timescale, i.e. from start to completion over the period 2027 – 2031 (at the latest)."
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "The Authority requires all contracted providers to deliver social value outcomes. Bidders must demonstrate within their responses how they will achieve and carry out social value activity over the duration of the project."
},
{
"name": "Financial Appraisal and Supporting Statements",
"type": "cost",
"description": "Bidders are required to complete the Financial Appraisal workbook submission and to provide supporting written statements which should relate to the key financial assumptions made in the workbook, including but not limited to how bidders have calculated the capital costs and revenues for the proposals as well as key metrics such as profit requirements and risk."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Award Criteria for the Initial Tender bid stage (Stage 2) will be based on the following weightings: Technical / Quality 65% Social Value 5% Cost / Financial 30% Award criteria for the Final Tender bid stage (Stage 4) will be based on the following weightings: Technical / Quality 20% Social Value 10% Cost / Financial 70% The Authority reserves the right to refine any specific award criteria during the procurement."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per details published in the accompanying tender documentation."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per details published in the accompanying tender documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
},
{
"id": "45213111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shopping centre construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shop units construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
},
{
"id": "70111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of residential real estate"
},
{
"id": "70112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development of non-residential real estate"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Developer Partner for the Albion Square site, Hull city centre",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "005065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T21:00:26Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This competitive flexible procedure will be conducted in four (4) stages. The four (4) stages are described in more detail below. NOTE: For purposes of this initial tender return stage, bidders will be required to complete and return documentation for both Stage 1 (completion and submission of the procurement specific questionnaire (PSQ)) and Stage 2 (completion and submission of the Initial Tender Bid), together, by the tender closing date specified, i.e. Friday 27th February 2026 (12:00 noon GMT). Stage 1 – Invitation to Participate Stage 1 commenced with the issuing of a Tender Notice and the publication of this document. This document includes a procurement specific questionnaire (PSQ) at Appendix I (see also Schedule 6) which all Suppliers are required to complete and return in accordance with the Procurement Timetable and instructions within the document. Stage 2 - Invitation to submit initial tenders Initial tenders must be submitted in accordance with the Procurement Timetable and instructions set out in the document and any additional information provided. Initial tender responses will be by completion and return of the Schedule 7 document - Invitation to Tender (ITT Part 2). Following the deadline for submission of initial tenders, the Authority will assess initial tenders in accordance with the assessment process and award criteria set out in the Tender Notice and described in this document. The assessment process will identify which Suppliers are to be selected to participate in the negotiation/dialogue stage as set out in Stage 3. Once the assessment of initial tenders has concluded, Suppliers will be notified in writing whether they have successfully been invited to Stage 3. The Authority intends to shortlist a maximum of 3 Suppliers to participate in the dialogue/negotiation stage. Any Suppliers not invited to participate in Stage 3 will be provided with reasons in writing to explain why they have not been successful. NOTE: The Authority will rank the scored initial tender bid submissions from 1 (first) to X (last), with the highest-scoring supplier being nominated as the (initial) preferred supplier for the Lead Developer Partner role. The supplier ranked 2 (second) will be appointed as ‘1st reserve’; the supplier ranked 3 (third) will be appointed as ‘2nd reserve’. The suppliers ranked 4 (fourth), or lower, will be eliminated from further consideration in this procurement. Stage 3 - Invitation to participate in dialogue Stage 3 will commence with the issuing of a letter inviting Supplier(s) that have successfully passed Stage 2 to attend one or more dialogue and/or negotiation meetings. NOTE: The preferred supplier (only) will then be invited to attend and to participate in specified dialogue sessions, with emphasis on different aspects of the development proposals over a period of 2 – 3 months. In the event that the Authority is unable to reach an agreement with the preferred supplier, or the preferred supplier withdraws, or development negotiations break down, then the Authority can terminate discussions with the preferred supplier and move to hold a similar dialogue process with the 1st reserve supplier. In the event that the Authority is subsequently unable to reach agreement with the 1st reserve supplier, or the 1st reserve supplier withdraws, or development negotiations break down, then the Authority can terminate discussions with the 1st reserve supplier and move to hold a similar dialogue process with the 2nd reserve supplier. Stage 4 - Invitation to submit a final tender Stage 4 will commence with the issuing of a letter inviting the Supplier that has successfully concluded the dialogue process at Stage 3 to submit their final tender offer for the Lead Developer Partner role. The Authority will conduct an assessment of the final tender bid submission in order to evaluate the quality and score of the Stage 4 Final Tender bid. The successful Supplier for contract award will be that which has submitted the most advantageous tender in accordance with the assessment methodology and award criteria set out in the Tender Notice and described in this document."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is to secure the appointment of a Development Partner to enable the mixed use re-development and revitalisation of a currently derelict and vacant city centre site (Albion Square) in the heart of Kingston upon Hull. The primary objective of the Development is to transform a derelict but strategically positioned city centre site into a high-quality mixed-use residential, commercial, leisure and cultural development in line with the city’s Local Plan. This site has a wider significance for the future economy of Hull, as a visitor destination and a place that people choose to live, work, and play. Albion Square is in the heart of the city centre and provides a development opportunity for a mixed-use residential led scheme with substantial frontage to King Edward Square, one of the main shopping areas within the retail core. The site is approximately 1.063 hectare, and is located between Albion Street, Bond Street, Jameson Street, King Edward Square, Waltham Street and Story Street. The Council own the development land. The procurement is being undertaken using the Competitive Flexible Procedure under the new Procurement Act 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95024&TID100400&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Homersham",
"email": "mark.homersham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613694"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Apr 2025 · 014789-2025 · planning
{
"id": "014789-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-12T14:41:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050201",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "97572",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211360",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban development construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings"
},
{
"id": "45213111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shopping centre construction work"
},
{
"id": "45213112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shop units construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215214",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential homes construction work"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "70110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development services of real estate"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Albion Square Developer Partner",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Kingston upon Hull City Council (the Council) is undertaking Preliminary Market Engagement with potential partner organisations ahead of a Competitive Flexible Procedure tender process to appoint a Developer Partner to progress the Albion Square development in Hull city centre. This is part of Hull City Council’s aspiration to improve the city centre offer, and including but not exclusive to, residential, retail, commercial, leisure, cultural, educational, business start-up, hospitality and green space. The primary objective of the Albion Square redevelopment is to transform a derelict but strategically positioned city centre site into a high-quality mixed-use residential, commercial, leisure and cultural development in line with the city’s Local Plan. This site has a wider significance for the future economy of Hull, as a visitor destination and a place that people choose to live, work, and play. Albion Square is in the heart of the city centre and provides a development opportunity for a mixed-use residential led scheme with substantial frontage to King Edward Square, one of the main shopping areas within the retail core. The site is approximately 1.063 hectare, and is located between Albion Street, Bond Street, Jameson Street, King Edward Square, Waltham Street and Story Street. Hull City Council own the development land within the red line boundary. Following this Pre-Market Engagement stage, the Council will then shortly be undertaking a competitive tender process to select a Developer Partner for the development of the Albion Square site using the Competitive Flexible Procedure. The estimated timetable for the procurement is as follows: - April/May 2025: Pre-Market Engagement stage; June-October 2025: Procurement of Developer Partner (Tender stage); November 2025: appointment of successful Developer Partner. Interested organisations are invited to express their interest by completing and responding to the published Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire. Full details of the Pre-Market Engagement are available via the Council's electronic tender portal, YORtender, which can be accessed via weblink https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER and selecting this opportunity, i.e. YORtender Ref. 97572. Completed responses to the Pre-Market Engagement Questionnaire should be returned, via the YORtender tender portal by no later than 17:00hrs BST on Monday 12th May 2025.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Homersham",
"email": "mark.homersham@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482613694"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "014789-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014789-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-12T14:41:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-12T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=92113&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}