← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Develop experimental methodologies for determining radionuclide behaviour Phase2

Buyer: Radioactive Waste Management Limited →

BuyerRadioactive Waste Management Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Apr 2023

What is being bought

This specification invites contractors to submit a targeted proposal for a three-staged programme of further work in experimental methodology development and approaches for radionuclide behaviour parameter measurement applicable to NWS’s current knowledge gaps. At this stage, a proposal submitted in response to this Contract Technical Specification (CTS) should focus on Stage 1 of the work scope outlined below. A detailed, fully costed modular proposal for Stage 2 & 3 works is an anticipated output of Stage 1. The combined scope (Stages 1- 3) includes reviewing the global methodologies for acquiring site-specific radionuclide behaviour parameters, including development of a fully costed, modular work plan (Stage 1), and thereafter undertaking measurements to fill data gaps or to underpin safety arguments (Stage 2) and development of an optimised testing and analysis strategy (Stage 3), particularly in relation to relevant, UK-specific potential host rocks

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis 71241000Consultative engineering and construction services 71310000Research and experimental development services 73100000Research and experimental development services 73100000

Lot details

Lot 1

This specification invites contractors to submit a targeted proposal for a three-staged programme of further work in experimental methodology development and approaches for radionuclide behaviour parameter measurement applicable to NWS’s current knowledge gaps. At this stage, a proposal submitted in response to this Contract Technical Specification (CTS) should focus on Stage 1 of the work scope outlined below. A detailed, fully costed modular proposal for Stage 2 & 3 works is an anticipated output of Stage 1. The combined scope (Stages 1- 3) includes reviewing the global methodologies for acquiring site-specific radionuclide behaviour parameters, including development of a fully costed, modular work plan (Stage 1), and thereafter undertaking measurements to fill data gaps or to underpin safety arguments (Stage 2) and development of an optimised testing and analysis strategy (Stage 3), particularly in relation to relevant, UK-specific potential host rocks

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Service Delivery — 5%
Technical Capability Q1 — 15%
Technical Capability Q2 — 10%
Methodology and Approach — 25%
Added Value — 5%
Social Value — 10%
Fixed Price for Stage 1 — 10%
Day rates for Staff — 15%
Example Task Pricing — 5%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, Consultative engineering and construction services, Research and experimental development servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis (71241000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 718,5564 median · 29.5 average (3,309 of 8,556 with a bid count)4 average (3,637 of 8,556 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,9935 median · 57.4 average (725 of 1,993 with a bid count)6.3 average (815 of 1,993 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

011001-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0367a2
Latest release ID011001-2023
Latest release timestampMon Apr 17 2023 14:58:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Apr 2023award, contract011001-2023
12 Sept 2022tender025496-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011001-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-17T15:58:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0367a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-68291",
    "name": "Radioactive Waste Management Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011001-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-65811",
          "name": "Jacobs U.K. Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C8998",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This specification invites contractors to submit a targeted proposal for a three-staged programme of further work in experimental methodology development and approaches for radionuclide behaviour parameter measurement applicable to NWS’s current knowledge gaps. At this stage, a proposal submitted in response to this Contract Technical Specification (CTS) should focus on Stage 1 of the work scope outlined below. A detailed, fully costed modular proposal for Stage 2 & 3 works is an anticipated output of Stage 1. The combined scope (Stages 1- 3) includes reviewing the global methodologies for acquiring site-specific radionuclide behaviour parameters, including development of a fully costed, modular work plan (Stage 1), and thereafter undertaking measurements to fill data gaps or to underpin safety arguments (Stage 2) and development of an optimised testing and analysis strategy (Stage 3), particularly in relation to relevant, UK-specific potential host rocks",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Capability Q1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Capability Q2",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology and Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fixed Price for Stage 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Day rates for Staff",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Example Task Pricing",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "5%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
          },
          {
            "id": "71310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and experimental development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Develop experimental methodologies for determining radionuclide behaviour Phase2",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This specification invites contractors to submit a targeted proposal for a three-staged programme of further work in experimental methodology development and approaches for radionuclide behaviour parameter measurement applicable to NWS’s current knowledge gaps. At this stage, a proposal submitted in response to this Contract Technical Specification (CTS) should focus on Stage 1 of the work scope outlined below. A detailed, fully costed modular proposal for Stage 2 & 3 works is an anticipated output of Stage 1. The combined scope (Stages 1- 3) includes reviewing the global methodologies for acquiring site-specific radionuclide behaviour parameters, including development of a fully costed, modular work plan (Stage 1), and thereafter undertaking measurements to fill data gaps or to underpin safety arguments (Stage 2) and development of an optimised testing and analysis strategy (Stage 3), particularly in relation to relevant, UK-specific potential host rocks",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and experimental development services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68291",
      "name": "Radioactive Waste Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 329, West, Harwell Science & Innovation Campus, Thomson Ave,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-waste-services",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.one-nda.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Radioactive Waste Management Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rwmprocurement@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65811",
      "name": "Jacobs U.K. Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cottons Centre, Cottons Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jacobs U.K. Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4468",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011001-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011001-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Apr 2023 · 011001-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011001-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-17T15:58:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0367a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-68291",
    "name": "Radioactive Waste Management Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011001-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-65811",
          "name": "Jacobs U.K. Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C8998",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This specification invites contractors to submit a targeted proposal for a three-staged programme of further work in experimental methodology development and approaches for radionuclide behaviour parameter measurement applicable to NWS’s current knowledge gaps. At this stage, a proposal submitted in response to this Contract Technical Specification (CTS) should focus on Stage 1 of the work scope outlined below. A detailed, fully costed modular proposal for Stage 2 & 3 works is an anticipated output of Stage 1. The combined scope (Stages 1- 3) includes reviewing the global methodologies for acquiring site-specific radionuclide behaviour parameters, including development of a fully costed, modular work plan (Stage 1), and thereafter undertaking measurements to fill data gaps or to underpin safety arguments (Stage 2) and development of an optimised testing and analysis strategy (Stage 3), particularly in relation to relevant, UK-specific potential host rocks",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Service Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Capability Q1",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Capability Q2",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Methodology and Approach",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fixed Price for Stage 1",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Day rates for Staff",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "15%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Example Task Pricing",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "5%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71241000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
          },
          {
            "id": "71310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and experimental development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Develop experimental methodologies for determining radionuclide behaviour Phase2",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "This specification invites contractors to submit a targeted proposal for a three-staged programme of further work in experimental methodology development and approaches for radionuclide behaviour parameter measurement applicable to NWS’s current knowledge gaps. At this stage, a proposal submitted in response to this Contract Technical Specification (CTS) should focus on Stage 1 of the work scope outlined below. A detailed, fully costed modular proposal for Stage 2 & 3 works is an anticipated output of Stage 1. The combined scope (Stages 1- 3) includes reviewing the global methodologies for acquiring site-specific radionuclide behaviour parameters, including development of a fully costed, modular work plan (Stage 1), and thereafter undertaking measurements to fill data gaps or to underpin safety arguments (Stage 2) and development of an optimised testing and analysis strategy (Stage 3), particularly in relation to relevant, UK-specific potential host rocks",
    "classification": {
      "id": "73100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Research and experimental development services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-68291",
      "name": "Radioactive Waste Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 329, West, Harwell Science & Innovation Campus, Thomson Ave,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-waste-services",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.one-nda.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Radioactive Waste Management Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rwmprocurement@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-65811",
      "name": "Jacobs U.K. Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cottons Centre, Cottons Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Jacobs U.K. Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4468",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011001-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011001-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-02-20T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Sept 2022 · 025496-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "025496-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-09-12T11:46:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0367a2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-62426",
    "name": "Radioactive Waste Management Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "RWM564",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Initial term 3 years with an option to extend up to 12 months twice (3+1+1)"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This specification invites contractors to submit a targeted proposal for a three-staged programme of further work in experimental methodology development and approaches for radionuclide behaviour parameter measurement applicable to NWS’s current knowledge gaps. At this stage, a proposal submitted in response to this CTS should focus on Stage 1 of the work scope outlined below. A detailed, fully costed modular proposal for Stage 2 & 3 works is an anticipated output of Stage 1. The combined scope (Stages 1- 3) includes reviewing the global methodologies for acquiring site-specific radionuclide behaviour parameters, including development of a fully costed, modular work plan (Stage 1), and thereafter undertaking measurements to fill data gaps or to underpin safety arguments (Stage 2) and development of an optimised testing and analysis strategy (Stage 3), particularly in relation to relevant, UK-specific potential host rocks. Additional information: https://one-nda.force.com/login",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Remote"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research and experimental development services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Development of Experimental Methodologies for The Measurement of Site-Specific and Other Safety-Relevant Radionuclide Behaviour Parameters",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-10-20T12:00:00+01:00",
      "description": "Authorised officers only"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "This specification invites contractors to submit a targeted proposal for a three-staged programme of further work in experimental methodology development and approaches for radionuclide behaviour parameter measurement applicable to NWS’s current knowledge gaps. At this stage, a proposal submitted in response to this Contract Technical Specification (CTS) should focus on Stage 1 of the work scope outlined below. A detailed, fully costed modular proposal for Stage 2 & 3 works is an anticipated output of Stage 1. The combined scope (Stages 1- 3) includes reviewing the global methodologies for acquiring site-specific radionuclide behaviour parameters, including development of a fully costed, modular work plan (Stage 1), and thereafter undertaking measurements to fill data gaps or to underpin safety arguments (Stage 2) and development of an optimised testing and analysis strategy (Stage 3), particularly in relation to relevant, UK-specific potential host rocks.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As per tender documents"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71241000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://one-nda.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62426",
      "name": "Radioactive Waste Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0GD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 329, Thomson Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/radioactive-waste-management",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/radioactive-waste-management",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8920190",
        "legalName": "Radioactive Waste Management Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://one-nda.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Nalan Stamper",
        "email": "nalan.stamper@nda.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.justice.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}