Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement of 60 end-of-life desktop computers to support IT's refresh programme and ensure continued operational reliability.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0664e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020711-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 09:34:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020711-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:34:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Desktop Computers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of 60 end-of-life desktop computers to support IT's refresh programme and ensure continued operational reliability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Wilford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xma.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02051703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@xma.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWG-6299-XHNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35892.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43071.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:34:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:34:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Desktop Computers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of 60 end-of-life desktop computers to support IT's refresh programme and ensure continued operational reliability.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02051703",
"name": "XMA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 7EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Wilford Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xma.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02051703",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@xma.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZWG-6299-XHNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35892.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43071.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:34:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}