Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (40%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (50%)
Buyer: Ashfield District Council →
Participate on eastmidstenders.org ↗External submission platform
Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (the Council) (ADC), Design, Supply and Installation of Improvements to the existing Netball Courts including upgraded lighting, resurfacing, fencing repairs and other ancillary works at Titchfield Park Kirkby In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 8LF
UKF15, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (40%)
Social Value (10%)
Price (50%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,259 | 3 median · 22.8 average (1,267 of 7,259 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,397 of 7,259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF15 | 22 | 4.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 22 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 938 | 7 median · 6.4 average (5 of 938 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 938 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065ddc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027259-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 11:55:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027259-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-03-20T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.eastmidstenders.org/ Click View Opportunity and search for project reference DN808188 Link below to Tendering Portal Advert https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08239b8a-fb12-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=55949cc0-c113-f111-813c-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £150,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 027259-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | tender | 017711-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027259-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T11:55:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ddc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Improvements to the existing Netball Courts",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Click View Opportunity and search for project reference DN808188\nLink below to Tendering Portal advert\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08239b8a-fb12-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=55949cc0-c113-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "027259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T11:55:36Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027259-2026",
"description": "Have extended the closing date to 12 noon on the 10th April"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (the Council) (ADC),\nDesign, Supply and Installation of Improvements to the existing Netball Courts including upgraded lighting, resurfacing, fencing repairs and other ancillary works at Titchfield Park\nKirkby In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 8LF",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/\nClick View Opportunity and search for project reference DN808188\nLink below to Tendering Portal Advert\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08239b8a-fb12-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=55949cc0-c113-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Provides Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027259-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T11:55:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ddc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Improvements to the existing Netball Courts",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Click View Opportunity and search for project reference DN808188\nLink below to Tendering Portal advert\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08239b8a-fb12-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=55949cc0-c113-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "027259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T11:55:36Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027259-2026",
"description": "Have extended the closing date to 12 noon on the 10th April"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (the Council) (ADC),\nDesign, Supply and Installation of Improvements to the existing Netball Courts including upgraded lighting, resurfacing, fencing repairs and other ancillary works at Titchfield Park\nKirkby In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 8LF",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/\nClick View Opportunity and search for project reference DN808188\nLink below to Tendering Portal Advert\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08239b8a-fb12-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=55949cc0-c113-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Provides Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017711-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T09:57:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065ddc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808188",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Installation of Improvements to the existing Netball Courts",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Click View Opportunity and search for project reference DN808188\nLink below to Tendering Portal advert\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08239b8a-fb12-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=55949cc0-c113-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T09:57:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (the Council) (ADC),\nDesign, Supply and Installation of Improvements to the existing Netball Courts including upgraded lighting, resurfacing, fencing repairs and other ancillary works at Titchfield Park\nKirkby In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 8LF",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/\nClick View Opportunity and search for project reference DN808188\nLink below to Tendering Portal Advert\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=08239b8a-fb12-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=55949cc0-c113-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Provides Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}