Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T08:55:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06605e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35951",
"name": "City and County of Swansea"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:448152-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018724-2026-CCS/17/085-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/17/085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The project comprises the new build of Passivhaus homes to be included as part of the Swansea Council housing stock.\nThe project comprises house build and flat build structures in the Swansea district of Birchgrove, close to junction 44 of the M4 motorways.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swansea"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber roof trusses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures construction work"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "44112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building structures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Erect of Timber Frame",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The project comprises the new build of Passivhaus homes to be included as part of the Swansea Council housing stock.\nThe project comprises house build and flat build structures in the Swansea district of Birchgrove, close to junction 44 of the M4 motorways.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35951",
"name": "City and County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 3.2.7, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swansea.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City and County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Martin.Caddell@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792637578"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1792637578"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Register your company on the eTenderWales\nNavigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nClick the “Suppliers register here” link.\nEnter your correct business and user details.\nNote the username you chose and click “Save”\nYou will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password\nAgree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\nExpress an interest in the project:\nLogin to the portal with your username/password.\nClick the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\nClick on the relevant ITT to access the content.\nClick the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions”\nThis will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page\nClick on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\nYou can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject”\nYou can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\nNote the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\nDue to the estimated value of the contract, contractors shall be aware that the award of the contract will not be subject to the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The council is publishing this contract notice for advertising purposes only.No Award Notice will be published following the conclusion of the procurement.\n(WA Ref:162282)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2026 · 018724-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "018724-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T08:55:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06605e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-35951",
"name": "City and County of Swansea"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:448152-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "018724-2026-CCS/17/085-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/17/085",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The project comprises the new build of Passivhaus homes to be included as part of the Swansea Council housing stock.\nThe project comprises house build and flat build structures in the Swansea district of Birchgrove, close to junction 44 of the M4 motorways.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Swansea"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Timber roof trusses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structures construction work"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "44112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous building structures"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design, Supply and Erect of Timber Frame",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The project comprises the new build of Passivhaus homes to be included as part of the Swansea Council housing stock.\nThe project comprises house build and flat build structures in the Swansea district of Birchgrove, close to junction 44 of the M4 motorways.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35951",
"name": "City and County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 3.2.7, Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swansea.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City and County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Martin.Caddell@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792637578"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1792637578"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Register your company on the eTenderWales\nNavigate to the portal: http://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nClick the “Suppliers register here” link.\nEnter your correct business and user details.\nNote the username you chose and click “Save”\nYou will shortly receive an e-mail with your unique password\nAgree to the terms and conditions and click “continue”.\nExpress an interest in the project:\nLogin to the portal with your username/password.\nClick the “ITTs Open to All Suppliers” link (these are the ITTs open to any registered supplier).\nClick on the relevant ITT to access the content.\nClick the “Express Interest” button in the “Actions”\nThis will move the ITT into your “My ITTs” page\nClick on the ITT code. You can now access any attachments by clicking the “Settings and Buyer Attachments” in the “Actions” box.\nYou can now choose to “Reply” or “Reject”\nYou can now use the “Messages” function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification.\nNote the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT.\nDue to the estimated value of the contract, contractors shall be aware that the award of the contract will not be subject to the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The council is publishing this contract notice for advertising purposes only.No Award Notice will be published following the conclusion of the procurement.\n(WA Ref:162282)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}