Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Development Bank of Wales →
This notice is to inform the market that, following the publication of a UK5 Transparency Notice and UK 6 Contract Award Notice, the Development Bank of Wales has entered into a contract with Treganna for the provision of design services. The contract will support the Development Bank of Wales in delivering a range of design requirements, including but not limited to branded materials, digital and print assets, and associated creative services to support business objectives. The contract will be awarded via a direct award route. This approach has been justified on the basis that Treganna has previously delivered design services to the Development Bank of Wales and therefore has established knowledge of the organisation, its brand guidelines, and operational requirements, including access to and familiarity with DBW’s logo and design assets. This existing insight enables continuity of service, ensures consistency in branding and delivery, and reduces mobilisation time and associated risks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a369 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059506-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 14:01:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059506-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053051-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048704-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:01:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a369",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"name": "Treganna Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00215.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to inform the market that, following the publication of a UK5 Transparency Notice and UK 6 Contract Award Notice, the Development Bank of Wales has entered into a contract with Treganna for the provision of design services.\nThe contract will support the Development Bank of Wales in delivering a range of design requirements, including but not limited to branded materials, digital and print assets, and associated creative services to support business objectives. The contract will be awarded via a direct award route. This approach has been justified on the basis that Treganna has previously delivered design services to the Development Bank of Wales and therefore has established knowledge of the organisation, its brand guidelines, and operational requirements, including access to and familiarity with DBW’s logo and design assets.\nThis existing insight enables continuity of service, ensures consistency in branding and delivery, and reduces mobilisation time and associated risks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Millard",
"email": "leanne.millard@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920801715"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"name": "Treganna Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cowbridge",
"postalCode": "CF71 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Smallbrook Cottage, The Causeway, Llanblethian"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@tregannadesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:01:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:01:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a369",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"name": "Treganna Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00215.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to inform the market that, following the publication of a UK5 Transparency Notice and UK 6 Contract Award Notice, the Development Bank of Wales has entered into a contract with Treganna for the provision of design services.\nThe contract will support the Development Bank of Wales in delivering a range of design requirements, including but not limited to branded materials, digital and print assets, and associated creative services to support business objectives. The contract will be awarded via a direct award route. This approach has been justified on the basis that Treganna has previously delivered design services to the Development Bank of Wales and therefore has established knowledge of the organisation, its brand guidelines, and operational requirements, including access to and familiarity with DBW’s logo and design assets.\nThis existing insight enables continuity of service, ensures consistency in branding and delivery, and reduces mobilisation time and associated risks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Millard",
"email": "leanne.millard@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920801715"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"name": "Treganna Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cowbridge",
"postalCode": "CF71 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Smallbrook Cottage, The Causeway, Llanblethian"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@tregannadesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:01:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T17:04:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a369",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T17:04:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"name": "Treganna Design"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00215.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice is to inform the market that, following the publication of a UK5 Transparency Notice, the Development Bank of Wales will enter into a contract with Treganna for the provision of design services.\nThe contract will support the Development Bank of Wales in delivering a range of design requirements, including but not limited to branded materials, digital and print assets, and associated creative services to support business objectives. The contract will be awarded via a direct award route. This approach has been justified on the basis that Treganna has previously delivered design services to the Development Bank of Wales and therefore has established knowledge of the organisation, its brand guidelines, and operational requirements, including access to and familiarity with DBW’s logo and design assets.\nThis existing insight enables continuity of service, ensures consistency in branding and delivery, and reduces mobilisation time and associated risks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Millard",
"email": "leanne.millard@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920801715"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"name": "Treganna Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cowbridge",
"postalCode": "CF71 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Smallbrook Cottage, The Causeway, Llanblethian, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@tregannadesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048704-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:51:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a369",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years in 12 month increments"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:51:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"name": "Treganna Design"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DBW00215.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of design services, including artworking, digital content creation, print design and the development of presentation materials and graphics to support the Development Bank of Wales communications and stakeholder engagement activities, ensuring consistency with established branding and delivery of high-quality, accessible outputs across multiple platforms.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"name": "Development Bank of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Development Bank of Wales plc"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.developmentbank.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWM-6438-QYVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Millard",
"email": "leanne.millard@developmentbank.wales",
"telephone": "+442920801715"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"name": "Treganna Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cowbridge",
"postalCode": "CF71 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Smallbrook cottage, The Causeway, Llanblethian"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGM-4116-CGZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@tregannadesign.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}