Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025829-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-15T12:25:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "702322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension option subject to performance and budget constraints"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet (LBB) is seeking to appoint a sole service provider to deliver Design & Creative Services for a three-year period with the option to extend for a further one year subject to budget constraints and performance. Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed from www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities.\nShould technical difficulties be experienced with portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "A.\tDesign and Creative Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "B.\tSystems",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "C.\tProject and Client Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "D.\tStaff and Recruitment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "E.\tBusiness Implementation & Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2.5"
},
{
"name": "F.\tSocial Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "G.\tContract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design & Creative Services",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-15T15:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"description": "Officers in accordance with London Borough of Barnet's Contract Procedure Rules"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-15T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "London Borough of Barnet (LBB), seeks to procure the provision of Design & Creative Services and is seeking to appoint a sole service provider (the ‘Provider’) to deliver Design & Creative Services on its behalf for a three year period 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2025 with the option to extend for up to one year subject to budget constraints and performance. Full detail of requirement is available in the tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender information is available on Barnet's procurement portal www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities, please identify and follow on screen prompts.\nShould you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity\n(MT Ref:224155)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2021 · 025829-2021 · tender
{
"id": "025829-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-15T12:25:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"tender": {
"id": "702322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year extension option subject to performance and budget constraints"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The London Borough of Barnet (LBB) is seeking to appoint a sole service provider to deliver Design & Creative Services for a three-year period with the option to extend for a further one year subject to budget constraints and performance. Additional information: Tender documents can be accessed from www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities.\nShould technical difficulties be experienced with portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "A.\tDesign and Creative Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "B.\tSystems",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8"
},
{
"name": "C.\tProject and Client Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "D.\tStaff and Recruitment",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.5"
},
{
"name": "E.\tBusiness Implementation & Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2.5"
},
{
"name": "F.\tSocial Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "G.\tContract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "2"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Design & Creative Services",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-15T15:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"description": "Officers in accordance with London Borough of Barnet's Contract Procedure Rules"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-15T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "London Borough of Barnet (LBB), seeks to procure the provision of Design & Creative Services and is seeking to appoint a sole service provider (the ‘Provider’) to deliver Design & Creative Services on its behalf for a three year period 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2025 with the option to extend for up to one year subject to budget constraints and performance. Full detail of requirement is available in the tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6785",
"name": "London Borough of Barnet",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barnet"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.barnetsourcing.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@barnet.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083597212"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender information is available on Barnet's procurement portal www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities, please identify and follow on screen prompts.\nShould you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity\n(MT Ref:224155)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}